E-G Division scores - now with full round-up from the H Divisions East and West

Joe Kelly - scored a ton for North Devon in the win over Ottery

E DIVISION EAST

Bideford II 161 (P Stevens 34, K Berry 35; N Chouhan 2-31, N Richardson 2-46), Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 164-5 (L Lowman 44, S Vickery 27; C Atkinson 2-24), Woodbury & Newton St Cyres (20pts) bt Bideford (6) by 5 wkts.

Countess Wear 182-9 (K Dias 96, A May 17, extras 32; M Phillips 3-23, E Kirby 2-30, B East 2-31), Topsham St James 183-2 (E Kirby 63no, R Treleaven 82no; K Dias 2-27). Topsham St James (19pts) bt Countess Wear (5) by 8 wkts.

Upottery II 160 (G Kennard 41, J Smith 29, A Salter 18no, extras 37; L Adey 2-16, T Chapman 2-26, D Gibson 2-27, S Patidar 2-29), Sidmouth III 161-7 (T Chapman 64, L Clayden 46no; A Salter 2-17, G Kennard 2-30). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Upottery (7) by 3 wkts.

Bradninch II 276-8 (C Carthew 64, T Hardy 45, W Birley 36, R Shrewsberry 29no, M Cooper 27no; M Batey 3-25), Uplyme & Lyme Regis 277-6 (S Batey 69, H Brimicombe 50, B Maltby 49no; W Birley 2-44). Uplyme & Lyme Regis (19pts) bt Bradninch (8) by 4 wkts.

North Devon II 319-5 (E Yeo 37, J Kelly 108, J Hockin 70, F King 45no, extras 38; G Mutter 2-42), Ottery St Mary II 160 (R Jackson 21, L Tierney 49, T Jeacock 30, extras 21; S Wright 3-15, F King 2-41, D Hartley 3-28). North Devon (20pts) bt Ottery St Mary (6) by 159 runs.

E DIVISION WEST

Tavistock II 165 (P Stephens 40, B Evans 25, M Webber 25; S Sankaranarayanan 3-27, D Passmore 3-41), Babbacombe II 123 (D Passmore 31, P Smethurst 17; A Gauler 3-22). Tavistock (19pts) bt Babbacombe (8) by 42 runs.

Kingsbridge II 118 (A Chandler 35, M Perkin 20, extras 22; M Powell 2-19, B Lipton 3-34, G Spencer 3-24), Barton II 119-8 (B Lipton 19, extras 41; M Hammett 2-22, B Baldry 2-22, R Gheravada 2-39). Barton (18pts) bt Kingsbridge (6) by 2 wkts.

Abbotskerswell II 207 (C Hill 85, A Birt 39, C Adams 27; M Pugh 3-18, I Tucker 2-7, O Briddock 2-49, G Tansley 2-40), Bovey Tracey III 185-8 (G Lansley 88, C Penner 20, L Solway 20; A Birt 3-25, J Hussain 2-25, C Adams 2-23). Abbotskerswell (19pts) bt Bovey Tracey (9) by 22 runs.

Plymstock II 275-6 (P Birleson 50, M Parkinson 49, J Williams jnr 30, C O'Higgins 57; I Baker 3-58), Torquay II 177 (Hunt 49, T Roberts 31; G Barnicott 3-23, P Birleson 3-32). Plymstock (20pts) bt Torquay (7) by 98 runs.

Ivybridge 176 (A Johnson 60, S Kidd 32 J Clough 34; N Lowe 4-25, A Harrison 2-27), Plymouth 180-3 (S White 80, G Jones 41; J Benson 2-37). Plymouth (20pts) bt Ivybridge (5) by 7 wkts.

F DIVISION EAST

Thorverton II 232-4 (L Vukusic 21, J Farley 79no, P Stirling 21, N Taverner 29, G Dardorph 30; P Tansley 2-13), Honiton II 215-9 (R Ingram 58, R Potter 37, J Matravers 41, extras 43; Heard 2-40, J Stirling 2-34, D Sapiecha 4-36). Thorverton (19pts) bt Honiton (7) by 17 runs.

Axminster Town 190-6 (P Miller 49, B Webb 44no, extras 43; S Bridgewater 2-33, D Porter 2-49), Exwick 154-6 (H Rose 33no, J Withers 31, T Cox 23, E Shinwari 21no; W Jenkins 3-30). Axminster (17pts) bt Exwick (6) by 36 runs.

Exeter III 49 (P Russell 11; R McManus 2-22, G Bowles 5-7, M Ottery 2-3), Cullompton II 53-0 (P Xavier 16no, J Blackmore 34no). Cullompton (20pts) bt Exeter (1) by 10 wkts.

Clyst Hydon II 180 (T Pettitt 82, C Andrews 36; F Harding 5-30), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton II 181-1 (R Pugsley 75no, K Fever 68no). Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (20pts) bt Clyst Hydon (4) by 9 wkts.

Clyst St George II 301-5 (T Read 99, S Bourke 51, G Hall 49, S Burrell 40, D Takle 36; J Doulton 2-55, A Lovell 2-31), Seaton II 178 (J Thomas 51, T Tucker 43, J Oldfield 42; O Besley 3-37, S Bourke 2-43, E Cragg 2-6). Clyst St George (20pts) bt Seaton (6) by 133 runs.

F DIVISION WEST

Chagford 233-9 (R Whittingham 39, H Mount 26, L Bradbury 29, M Hannant 27, R Brijnath 20; T Shaw 2-42, J Barkwell 2-53, A Brimacombe 2-31), Bridestowe 133 (C Maraias 35, C Ewen 25, T Shaw 27; J Matthews 2-20, R Brijnath 2-34, W Barclay 3-9). Chagford (20pts) bt Bridestowe (7) by 100 runs.

Lustleigh 245-8 (M Wright 100, D Manners-Chapman 51, C Mason 39; E Privett 3-26, S Mortimer 2-29), Plympton III 124 (S Suresh 35; M Wright 6-17). Lustleigh (20pts) bt Plympton (7) by 121 runs.

Paignton III 234-6 (O Woodcock 21, C McFarlane 68, B Pedley 21, H Milton 20, M Pedley 42no; J Crouch 2-43, N Kemp 2-22), Ashburton II 77 (extras 20; M Williams 2-2, M Pedley 2-12, B Pedley 2-13, H Milton 2-9). Paignton (20pts) bt Ashburton (4) by 157 runs.

Stoke Gabriel II 223-8 (S Rooney 41, A Kanwar 88, K Horsburgh 44, extras 29; R Aitchison 4-16, S Linnitt 2-10), Shaldon Optimists II 148 (A Broome 33, extras 30; S Dwyer 3-14, K Horsburgh 3-23, R Walton 2-33). Stoke Gabriel (20pts) bt Shaldon (7) by 75 runs.

Cornwood III 224 (A Chapman 60, N Tracey 42, R Joynt 26, C Knight 27, extras 24; A Robinson 3-28, W Heather 3-27, H Windsor-Horne 2-23), Chudleigh II 206 (W Heather 47, T Sandercombe 41, P Manning 25, Mark Heather 30, extras 33; B Collins 3-45, J Burrows 2-46, J Wood 3-36). Cornwood (20pts) bt Chudleigh (10) by 18 runs.

G DIVISION EAST

Feniton II 203-9 (J Buckland 86, B Knight 33, B Norris 21; P James 3-32, G Osborne 3-25, A Wood 3-24), Braunton II 166 (D Braund 31, P James 44; F Perryman 5-28, D Mortimer4-33). Feniton (20pts) bt Braunton (8) by 37 runs.

Kentisbeare II 122 (P Diamond 43, R Dennis 34; M Barlow 2-26, P Semgnya 2-22, P Burman 2-21, L Richards 2-18), Shobrooke Park II 126-4 (P Turner 57; R Dennis 2-5). Shobrooke Park (20pts) bt Kentisbeare (5) by 6 wkts.

North Devon III 313-3 (T Stanton 29, P Pennington 152no, K Soper 74, J Thompson 22no, J Jones 2-37), Barnstaple & Pilton II 225-6 (R Holm 93, A Fewings 72; W Popham 2-30, F Williams 2-44). North Devon (18pts) bt Barnstaple & Pilton (6) by 88 runs.

Whimple II 242-5 (S Jefferson 103, K Brown 69, O Wellesley 35; T Pugsley 3-48), Exmouth III 217 (T Pugsley 33, J Tozer 55, G Page 33, M Seafarers 22). Whimple (20pts) bt Exmouth (7) by 25 runs.

G DIVISION WEST

Hatherleigh III 223-7 (L Rose 69no, C Rowlands 47, R Quick 39; C Mabbutt 2-30, B Griffiths 2-34), St Marychurch 144-8 (C Mabbutt 56no, R Jack 43; W Auty 4-25, J Parsons 2-28). Hatherleigh (19pts) bt St Marychurch (6) by 79 runs.

Dartington & Totnes II 237-2 (N Colegate 100no, K Van Schreven 62), Ipplepen III 238-2 (T Cooper 123no, M Thompson 48, C Thomas 37). Ipplepen (16pts) bt Dartington & Totnes (6) by 8 wkts.

Stokeinteignhead 239-7 (P Russell 97, T Hawkins 47, A Thornton-Clarke 37; D Lear 3-44, O Yip 2-39), South Devon II 181 (I Shepherd 54, B Bingley 48, J Stacey 22; T Burman 2-13, D Rew 2-23, T Hawkins 2-32). Stokeinteignhead (20pts) bt South Devon (7) by 58 runs.

Yelverton Bohemians II 218-8 (C Cottrell 73, E Foskett 48, L Johns 31; B Megicks 2-46), Whitchurch Wayfarers 222-5 (M Credicott 71, B Megicks 35, R Powell 33; S Bailey 2-37) Whitchurch (19pts) bt Yelverton (7) by 5 wkts.

H DIVISION EAST

Countess Wear II 164-7 (C Plumb 61no, C Francis 33) Exwick II 166-4 (P Mackie 75no). Exwick (18 points) bt Countess Wear (6) by 6 wkts.

Woodbury & NSC 119-8 (C Collyer 46, A Cork 23; K Toze 3-9, D Squire 3-24, P Buckley 2-10), Filleigh 98 (P Buckley 28; J Withers 3-16, A Cork 2-14, J Garner 2-8). Wodbury (17pts) bt Filleigh (6) by 21 runs.

Sidbury 181 (O Paget 89 no R Cook 2-2 M Summers 2-26)  Kilmington II 157 (S Olive 47 H Cook 29 O Derryman 3-18)  Sidbury (19 points) bt Kilmington (8) by 24 runs.

Topsham St James II 158 (A Ferraro 74 no)  Axminster II 155 (K Downton 43 P Kiy 38 J Hull 2-9 C Ferraro 2-10). Topsham (18 points) bt Axminster (8) by 3 runs.

H DIVISION WEST

Bovey Tracey IV 379-4 (P Scott 146 no D Harvey 99), Shaldon III 196-7 (J Crocker 50 M Paget b65 no D Botlier 3-28). Bovey Tracey (18pts) bt Shaldon (6) by 183 runs.

South Brent 256-7 (C Roud 63 N Bryant 45 G Havard 55no M Dardis 33 M Lawton 4-48), Chelston & Kingskerswell II 89 (A Lewis 30 D Lewis 2-10, A Pittaway 2-9 G Havard 2-8). South Brent (20pts)  bt Chelston & Kings (5) by 167 runs.

Plymstock III 237 (R Baker 50 James Brailey 43 T Riddle 2-23) Kenn II 122 (T Riddle 36 S Snell 24 D Brace 4-6 A Bond 2-12). Plymstock (20pts) bt Kenn (8) by 115 runs.

Yelverton II 261 (C Vinson 116 no, L Gunn- Collin 64  H Mabbutt 2-34, J Goodwin 2-34), Babbacombe III 219 (S McManus 40, A Goodwin 35; S Ralph 4-42). Yelverton (20pts) bt Babbacombe (10) by 42 runs.