All the scores from all the games between the E Division and the H Division

Matt Button-Stephens -  runs for Upottery

E Division East

Upottery II 187-8 (W Lamb 35, M Button-Stephens 31, M Broom 26; D Alford 3-26, M Pearce 2-53), Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 188-5 (S Boundy 51no, J Jones 27, L Lowman 24). Woodbury & Newton St Cyres (19pts) bt Upottery (6) by 5 wkts.

Countess Wear 243-6 (K Dias 44, N Bright 54, M Davey 49, D Rice 31no), Uplyme & Lyme Regis 163 (M Batey 30, M Brimmicombe 45; N Bright 4-48, M Davey 3-21, K Dias 2-13). Countess Wear (20pts) bt Uplyme & Lyme Regis (8) by 80 runs.

Topsham St James 168 (M Williams 56, M Garner 22, extras 27; F Eul-Barker 3-31, M Moore 3-24, D Jeacock 3-43), Ottery St Mary II 85 (R Bradshaw-Smith 27, T Jeacock 19; M Phillips 2-19, E Kirby 2-8, T Russell 3-7). Topsham St James (19pts) bt Ottery St Mary (7) by 83 runs.

Bideford 58 (M Stanbury 12, extras 14; S Wright 2-15, J Atkinson 2-15, G Gibbs 4-3, D Hartley 2-10), North Devon II 59-3 (D Pickard 18, J Rothery 21, J Kalsi 12no; Rose Ball 2-26). North Devon (19pts) bt Bideford (2) by 7 wkts.

Bradninch II 151 (R Shrewsberry 30, C Carthew 25; E Hurley 4-26, C Dibble 3-27, G House 2-25), Sidmouth III 155-3 (E Hurley 67no, D Hurst 38; K Nessling 2-43). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Bradninch (4) by 7 wkts.

E Division West

Ivybridge II 123-9 (Z Dunn 22, J Kopparambil 19no; G Catley 3-20, C Hill 2-35, B Cowdry 3-19), Abbotskerswell II 127-4 (C Hill 26, K Rich 20, I Jarman 30no, T Heath 39; S Kidd 2-22). Abbotskerswell (19pts) bt Ivybridge (5) by 6 wkts.

Bovey Tracey III 142 (R Wyatt-Haines 21, J Forey 44; I Baker 2-15, B Passenger 5-26, B Baker 2-3), Torquay II 137 (B Passenger 34, N Rider 21, extras 26; B Kay 7-31). Bovey Tracey (18pts) bt Torquay (8) by 5 runs.

Tavistock II 61 (A Last 6-22), Barton II 62-0 (J Bell 28no, S Adderley 29no). Barton (20pts) bt Tavistock (1) by 10 wkts.

Babbacombe II 200 (B Allcock 84, S Loram 26, extras 36; T Haffenden 2-38, P Butson 3-36, J Haffenden 2-22), Plymouth III 148 (T Haffenden 28, P Butson 25; M Kierman 4-22, P Lightowlers 3-33). Babbacombe (20pts) bt Plymouth (8) by 52 runs.

Plymstock II 260-7 (M Parkinson 103no, C O'Higgins 24, S Ali 25; M Edmonds 3-32, N Taylor 2-27), Kingsbridge II 210 (A Chandler 67, D Hardy 22, extras 39; M Thomas 2-53, S Ali 2-25, G Barnicott 2-40). Plymstock (20pts) bt Kingsbridge (8) by 50 runs.

F Division East

Exeter III 166-3 (B Bosomworth 24, J Hurrell 21, M Jones 46, R Holifield 33no, extras 30; L Cox 1-27, S Tregedeon 1-27), Exwick 150. Exeter (19pts) bt Exwick (4) by 16 runs.

Cullompton II 329-4 (J Blackmore 137no, P Xavier 70, R McManus 36no, extras 57; D Sykes 2-47), Clyst Hydon II 195 (K Herschelman 49, P Garnham 32no, S Holmes 25, D Sykes 20, extras 32; A Friend 3-15, R Stevenson 2-14). Cullompton (20pts) bt Clyst Hydon (6) by 134 runs.

Thorverton II 208-4 (P Stirling 90, J Wells-West 45, D Sapiecha 22, N Taverner 23no; D Webb 2-41), Axminster Town 118 (K Hurst 51, P Miller 35; J Stirling 6-7). Thorverton (20pts) bt Axminster (4) by 90 runs.

Honiton II 241 (P Tansley 95, N Groves 33; J Doulton 4-30), Seaton II 97 (H Brown 38, J Oldfield 21; W Crowley 5-33, H Court 4-1). Honiton (20pts) bt Seaton (7) by 144 runs.

Sampford Peverell & Tiverton II 181 (A Southgate 38, A Hill 43, B Chilcott 30), Clyst St George II 182-2 (S Corney 78, D Takle 66). Clyst St George (20pts) bt Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (5) by 8 wkts.

F Division West

Bridestowe II 126-9 (J Knight 42; B Cowling 4-23, M Carlino 3-26), Chudleigh 62 (L Jutson 3-21, T Shaw 4-14). Bridestowe (18pts) bt Chudleigh (5) by 64 runs.

Cornwood III 310-5 (N Goodliffe 32, A Chapman 100, R Warner 45, M Tracey 81, C Knight 20; R Courtice 3-43), Stoke Gabriel II 117 (C Reeves 30, S Tolley 26; J Wood 3-15, A Passman 3-4). Cornwood (20pts) bt Stoke Gabriel (4) by 193 runs.

Shaldon Optimists II 93 (S Baxter 32, M Couch 16; O Thomas 5-20, M Partridge 2-23, D Manners-Chapman 2-40), Lustleigh 95-2 (J Fulner 50). Lustleigh (20pts) bt Shaldon (3) by 8 wkts.

Paignton III 180-6, Chagford 126. Paignton (19pts) bt Chagford (6) by 54 runs.

Plympton III 190 (P Hamilton 79, O McDonnell 38no; R Lambert 2-18, T Pascoe 2-22, G Robinson 2-27), Ashburton II 164-9 (A Churchill 41; A Sellick 3-29, O McDonnell 3-24, S Mortimer 2-14). Plympton (19pts) bt Ashburton (9) by 26 runs.

G Division East

Braunton II 226-7 (J Lambert 27, S Murfet 64no, T Bird 51; J Finley 2-46, O Keats 2-22, J Keats 2-21), Kentisbeare II 220-8 (H Sanders 59, S Budgett 55; J Whittaker2-29, E Holmes 2-32, T Bird 2-20). Braunton (19pts) bt Kentisbeare (8) by 6 runs.

Exmouth III 179-7 (J Page 41, J Tozer 61, R Wensley 25no; C Robson 3-16), North Devon III 180-1 (O Symons 88no, M Knapman 32, B Heaman 31no). North Devon (18pts) bt Exmouth (4) by 9 wkts.

Whimple II 211-7 (K Thompson 42, B Wright 30, R Brown 24, K Brown 23, M Randall 25no, T Hatton 24no; A Wreford 2-44, N Roud 2-34), Cheriton Fitzpaine 212-5 (C McKechnie 56, J Tricks 34, W Carr 20, N Roud 65no; C McNamara 3-42). Cheriton Fitzpaine (18pts) bt Whimple (7) by 5 wkts.

Barnstaple & Pilton II 253-3 (M Clarke 112, C Horrell 80no; P Turner 3-44, D Manning 2-43. Shobrooke II 184 (P Turner 37, H Field 36; D Donovan 3-31, C Horrell 2-10, B Tucker 2-19). Barnstaple & Pilton (20pts) bt Shobrooke (6) by 69 runs.

G DIVISION WEST

Ipplepen III 267-6 (K Bell 54, T Cooper 50; J Bowden 2-54), Cornwood IV 155 (E Staddon 49, S Garland 40; H Lewis 4-42, S Harris 3-33). Ipplepen (20pts) bt Cornwood (6) by 112 runs.

Dartington & Totnes II 233 (J Orrell 121, extras 33; M Floyer 2-31, D Greenwood 2-29, D Grimshaw 2-44), Hatherleigh III 143 (J Porter 41, M Quick 18, extras 24; F Porter 3-19, C Nichols 2-46, T Chevallier 3-34). Dartington & Totnes (20pts) bt Hatherleigh (8) by 90 runs.

Stokeinteignhead 173 (P Russell 65, J Gray 48; J Webber 3-30 S Hunt 3-10), Whitchurch Wayfarers II 144-7 (J Webber 38, P McKenzie-Smith 29; I Fraser 4-16). Stokeinteignhead (17pts) bt Whitchurch (8) by 29 runs.

Yelverton Bohemians II 164-9, St Marychurch Old Boys 146. Yelverton (19pts) bt St Marychurch (8) by 18 runs.

H DIVISION EAST

Axminster II 146-7 (A Guppy 68; S Prosser 3-25) Filleigh 147-3 (K Toze 70no, A Cook 51no). Filleigh (20pts) bt Axminster (4) by 7 wkts.

Countess Wear II v Topdsham St James II. Countess Wear unable to raise a side. Topsham St James (20pts) Countess Wear (-10).

Sidbury 224 (A Paget 108no, W Foster 55; P Rowe 6-41), Exwick II 84 (L Elstone 24, M Raven 26; A Paget 3-10). Sidbury (20pts) bt Exwick (7) by 140 runs.

Kilmington II 232 (H Cook 44, M Beviss 56no; S White 2-27), Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 197-6 (N Gates 42no, S White 32; C Seaward 3-43). Kilmington (18pts) bt Woodbury (9) by 35 runs

H DIVISION WEST

Shaldon III 232-5 (Doyle 65 Attwood 41 Hall 41no Chetwynd 2-36) Yelverton III 233-4 (C Vinson 90no S Bailey 48no Paget 2-29) Yelverton (17pts) beat Shaldon (7) by 6 wickets

Bovey Tracey 4th XI 150-5 (D Harvey 54, R Cowdry 32; T Baker 3-17), Plymstock III 127 (J Brailey 40; J Ainsley 3-20). Bovey Tracey (18pts) beat Plymstock (5) by 23 runs

Kenn II v South Brent. Kenn unable to raise a side. South Brent (20pts) Kenn (-10).

Chelston & Kingskerswell II 205-6 (G Brenton 99, B Pritchard 37), Babbacombe III 80 (A Goodwin 17; A Lewis 4-21) Chelston & Kingskerswell (20pts) bt Babbacombe (5) by 125 runs