All the scores from all the games in the Tolchards DCL E, F, G and H Divisions

Saj Patidar - top scored with 64 for Sidmouth 3rd XI in the win over Uplyme

E DIVISION EAST

Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 197-7 (I Hughes 49, P Dale 35; C Acton 3-29, C Penberry 2-20), Bradninch II 199-4 (C Penberthy 48, C Carthew 38no; D Alford 2-28, N Richardson 1-25). Bradninch (18pts) bt Woodbury & Newton St Cyres (6) by 6 wkts.

Topsham St James 260-6 (J Sapwell 75, M Phillips 70, R Treleaven 31, extras 46; R Kelly 2-60), North Devon II 261-4 (R Ayre 87, I Windley 64, J Kalsi 52no, J Thomas 17no; R Treleaven 2-44). North Devon (18pts) bt Topsham St James (7) by 6 wkts.

Sidmouth III 236-9  (S Patidar 64, L Adey 41; J Varghese 4-55), Uplyme & Lyme Regis 29 (E Hurley 8-19). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Uplyme & Lyme Regis (4) by 207 runs.

Ottery St Mary II 221-9 (S Triner 25, A Dean 28, E Rudolph 47, H Liyanage 73; ), Upottery 218 (P J Kaal 56, J Smith 78, extras 31; H Liyanage 2-30, M Jeacock 3-28, J Triner 3-33). Ottery St Mary (20pts) bt Upottery (9) by 3 runs.

Countess Wear 79 (T Down 29, K Dias 23; M Stanbury 5-24), Bideford 80-4 (P Stevens 25). Bideford (20pts) bt Countess Wear (3) by 6 wkts.

E DIVISION WEST

Ivybridge II 273-3 (Z Dunn 97no, Simon Kidd 63, S Northmore 46), Torquay II 217 (O Latto 72, I Baker 30; Sam Kidd 2-17, J Benson 2-34). Ivybridge (20pts) bt Torquay (6) by 56 runs.

Abbotskerswell II 217 (D Cowdry 71, C Hill 27, J Locke 29; A Gauler 2-39, B Evans 2-37, P Stephens 5-51), Tavistock II 187-7 (B Evans 32, P Stephens 59, M Webber 26; Palmer 2-25, D Cowdry 2-24, B Cowdry 2-14). Abbotskerswell (18pts) bt Tavistock (9) by 30 r

Plymstock II 148 (T Mitch 33, T Richards 21no, extras 32; O Briddock 2-13, B Kay 4-22, T England 2-9), Bovey Tracey III 110 (J Forey 18, R England 27, extras 38). Plymstock (18pts) bt Bovey Tracey (7) by 38 runs.

Kingsbridge II 229 (A Chandler 43, M Perkin 22, R Gheravada 34, N Douglas 60no, M Hammett 30; M Marker 2-41, T Haffenden 3-29, P Butson 4-30), Plymouth III 230-5 (J Haffenden 25, T Haffenden 45, H Marker 39, G Hart 20no; M Hammett 2-27, N Douglas 2-44). Plymouth (20pts) bt Kingsbridge (7) by 5 wkts.

Barton II 280-7 (A Hele 87, J Bell 73; M Kierman 3-51), Babbacombe II 205 (B Allcock 28, extras 87; B Lipton 3-34). Barton (20pts) bt Babbacombe (8) by 75 runs.

F DIVISION EAST

Axminster Town 249-2 (B Conway 96no, K Hurst 65, P Miller 46; J Tyner 1-34, M Jones 1-33), Exeter III 234 (T Evans 72, M Jones 49, B Bosomworth 25; D Hayball 3-18, D Goodhew 2-35, W Jenkins 2-47). Axminster (20pts) bt Exeter (6) by 15 runs.

Clyst Hydon 122 (M Sinharage 53; M Knight 4-16, H Dow 3-10, I Edworthy 2-10), Clyst St George II 123-3 (S Burrell 53no, H O'Dwyer 26; M Sinharage 2-29). Clyst St George (20pts) bt Clyst Hydon (4) by 7 wkts.

Cullompton II 246-8 (J Blackmore 102, M Mortiboys 50, J Shere 28; R Harvey-Kelly 3-36, M Sapiecha 2-54), Thorverton II 217-7 (J Wells-West 40, W Denford 60, A Daldorph 47no; R McManus 2-22, Z Hussain 2-46). Cullompton (18pts) bt Thorverton (9) by 29 runs.

Honiton II 216-3 (J Hext 67, R Potter 41, N Groves 45no, T Travers 23no), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton II 220-2 (R Pugsley 95no, H Southgate 91). Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (16pts) bt Honiton (6) by 8 wkts.

F DIVISION WEST

Stoke Gabriel II 77 (R Hulme 25; O Thomas 5-22, E Griffin 3-20), Lustleigh 79-0 (J Fulner 33no, M Manners-Chapman 32no). Lustleigh (20pts) bt Stoke Gabriel (1) by 10 wkts.

Chagford 151, Chudleigh II 152-3. Chudleigh (20pts) bt Chagford (4) by 7 wkts.

Bridestowe II 81 (A Sellick 2-17, S Mortimer 3-20, E Pitman 4-26), Plympton III 61 (T Shaw 4-8, A Jutson 2-16, P Burder 3-11). Bridestowe (17pts) bt Plympton (6) by 20 runs.

Shaldon Optimists II 121-6 (R Doyle 26, C Greenwood 35, extras 31; R Lambert 4-8 from 8 overs), Ashburton II 124-3 (M West 46, N Yabsley 24, G Robinson 25no, J Churchill 11no). Ashburton (18pts) bt Shaldon (4) by 7 wkts.

Cornwood III 139 (A Chapman 49; J Harman 4-19, J Ashworth 2-23, B Pedley 2-26), Paignton III 140-6 (B Massey 51no, G Woodcock 41no, S Simcox 26; B Nicholls 2-16, R Porritt 2-23, A Passman 2-33). Paignton (20pts) bt Cornwood (6) by 4 wkts.

G DIVISION EAST

Shobrooke Park II 147 (P Turner 20, H Dare 39, N Ladd 20; E Holmes 5-18, A Norman 2-36), Braunton II 151-1 (E Holmes 45no, C Bickley 37no). Braunton (20pts) bt Shobrooke Park (3) by 9 wkts.

Feniton II v Barnstaple & Pilton II. Barnstaple & Pilton unable to raise a side. Feniton (20pts) Barnstaple & Pilton (-10).

Kentisbeare II 166-6 (P Diamond 67, C Gillett 34no, extras 37; S Austin 4-36), Exmouth III 168-1 (R Newing 73no, T Pugsley 67). Exmouth (18pts) bt Kentisbeare (4) by 9 wkts.

Cheriton Fitzpaine 97 (N Driver 23, A Wreford 24; F Williams 4-16, W Popham 2-11, A Ashworth 2-16), North Devon III 100-2 (M Knapman 41, B Heaman 23). North Devon (20pts) bt Cheriton Fitzpaine (3) by 8 wkts.

G DIVISION WEST

South Devon II 250-3 (R Maunder 141no, M Kitto 36no, I Shepherd 32; P Gibson 2-38), Cornwood IV 213-6 (N Tracey 66no, N Arora 37; D Amery 3-29). South Devon (18pts) bt Cornwood (6) by 37 runs.

Ipplepen III 277-4 (T Cooper 66, S Harris 78no, K Bell 47; J Wright 2-40), Yelverton Bohemians II 171-4 (J Wright 48, J Keen 34no). Ipplepen (17pts) bt Yelverton (6) by 106 runs.

St Marychurch Old Boys 189-4 (R Jack 94, C Mabbott62no; W Wyatt 3-26), Dartington & Totnes II 192-4 (T Petherick 106no, W Wyatt 29; S Robbins 2-61). Dartington & Totnes (17pts) bt  St Marychurch (6) by 6 wkts.

Hatherleigh III 170 (D Greenwood 22, F Batt 47, S Leahy 62; T Hawkins 2-21, M Lang 2-26, G Cox 2-24, A Thornton-Clarke 2-38, P Carpenter 2-40), Stokeinteignhead 163 (M Lang 25, J Farley 20, T Hawkins 42, extras 34; M Floyer 2-19, D Greenwood 2-16). Hatherleigh (19pts) bt Stokeinteignhead (9) by 7 runs.

H DIVISION EAST

Woodbury & Newton St Cyres II 120  (T Sunderland 30; M Summers 2-11), Kilmington II 122-1 (L Baker 49 no D Cook 42). Kilmington (20pts) bt Woodbury (3) by 9 wkts.

Sidbury 326-6 (O Pyne 144 no, W Foster 36, M Bishop 33; D Murnane 3-39), Axminster II 88 (T Male 27 O Pyne 4-11 J Reed 3-14) Sidbury (20pts) bt Axminster (5) by 238 runs.

Topsham St James II 123-8 (M Ross 23), Exwick II 89 (P Mackie 40; M Ross 2-17, T Russell 2-7). Topsham (18pts) bt Exwick (6) by 34 runs.

H DIVISION WEST

Bovey Tracey IV 221-5 (P Scott 98, R Cowdry 30no, M Taylor 56; H Jack 2-54), Babbacombe 199-7 (D North 77, H Stubbs 33 no, D Stubbs 32; M Pitman 2-36). Bovey Tracey (18pts) bt Babbacombe (6) by 22 runs.

Plymstock III 198-3 (R Baker 68 no, James Brailey 49no), Chelston & Kingskerswell II 165-7 (G Brenton 39, C Stubbs 29; S Light 3-30). Plymstock (17 pts) bt Chelston & Kings (5) by 33 runs.

Yelverton III 186 (C Vinson 109no; S Green 6-18), Kenn II 178 (I Hutchins 53, M Tapp 31; X Quinlan 4-25). Yelverton (19pts) bt Kenn (9) by 8 runs.

South Brent  v Shaldon III.  Shaldon unable to raise a side. South Brent (20pts) Shaldon (-10).