All the score from all the games between E Divisions East and West to the H Divisions

Exmouth 3rd XI skipper Julian Page, who hit 50 in the win over Exwick that took his side to promotion in the H Division East
Exmouth 3rd XI skipper Julian Page, who hit 50 in the win over Exwick that took his side to promotion in the H Division East

E DIVISION EAST

Axminster 214-6 (A Guppy 69, J Elsworth 43, M Felgate 32; R Broomhead 3-64, J Kallaway 2-25), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton 215-3 (L Hooper 88, J Parkinson 67no, R Venn 38). Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (18pts) bt Axminster (6) by 7 wkts.

Bideford II 138 (P Stevens 56; G Mutter 2-18, J Dallyn 5-28), Ottery St Mary II 139-5 (R Johns 59no, G Mutter 22; D Willcocks 3-25).  Ottery St Mary (20pts) bt Bideford  by 5 wkts.

Thorverton II 169-7 (A Humfreys 36, B Heard 34, N Taverner 33; R Carryl 5-39), Exwick 171-6 (T Cox 79, R Grunsell 57; M Sapiecha 3-40). Exwick (18pts) bt Thorverton (7) by 4wkts.

Kentisbeare 191 (R Norman 52; K Kelly 3-11, R Ingram 2-29), Honiton 192-4 (D Haysom 85no, K Conway 49). Honiton (20pts) bt Kentisbeare (6) by 6 wkts.

Topsham St James 165-8 (A Pring 27, R Treleaven 57no; M Pearce 2-38, D Stevens 2-28, R Hunt 3-35), Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 166-6 (I Hughes 30, D Stevens 41, L Loman 33, N Chouhan 19, Extras 31; R Treleaven 2-35, D Armstrong 2-31). Woodbury & Newton St Cyres (19pts) bt Topsham St James (7) by 4 wkts.

E DIVISION WEST

Abbotskerswell II 273-9 (A Lightowlers 30, C Mitchell 43, C Adams 25, T Heath 84no, MD Zahed Hussain 39; J Heaver 3-41, S Harris 2-26), Ipplepen II 183-9 (A Peters 39, M Abbott 38no; H Moss 3-27). Abbotskerswell (19pts) bt Ipplepen (8) by 90 runs.

Ivybridge II 184-5 (A Johnson 24, D Solomon 21, S Kidd 54, C Greenhouse 28no; D Passmore 2-32), Babbacombe II 127 (R Redding 47; C Greenhouse 4-14, S Kidd 3-17, A McWhinnie 2-17). Ivybridge (19pts) bt Babbacombe (5) by 57 runs.

Cornwood II 209-6 (B Fitzpatrick 113no), Chelston & Kingskerswell 210-4 (E Gregersen 98no, G Brenton 35). Chelston & Kingskerswell (18pts) bt Cornwood (7) by 6 wkts.

Plympton III 74 (J Agnew 17; T Strawbridge 2-15, R Tidball 2-19, C Presswell 2-17, A Quick 2-5), Hatherleigh II 75-4 (A Quick 19, J Nielson 14no; S Mortimer 2-18, J Agnew 2-28). Hatherleigh (19pts) bt Plympton (3) by 6 wkts.

Plymstock II 177-9 (M Woodward 53, M Parkinson 32; W Scott-Munden 4-15, A Gauler 3-42), Tavistock 178-4 (R Burke 55no, B Russell 52, W Scott-Munden 31). Tavistock  19(pts) bt Plymstock (6) by 6 wkts.

F DIVISION EAST

Bradninch II v Braunton II. Braunton unable to raise a side. Bradninch (20pts) Braunton (-10).

Honiton II 185-8 (P Beighton 41, J Hext 43, G Tomkins 20, Extras 43; S Maligawe Sinharage 2-14 ), Clyst Hydon II 120 (J Rhodes 29, C Lewis 25; A Ostler 3-34, R Hill 2-2, M Docherty 2-10, P Tansley 2-28). Honiton (19pts) bt Clyst Hydon (7) by  65 runs.

Seaton II 182 (G O'Dwyer 2-24), Clyst St George II 186-5 (M Knight 84no). Clyst St George (20pts) bt Seaton (6) by 5 wkts.

Upottery II 227-7 (S Kennard 71, M Button-Stephens 35, D Kennard 34; F Sevenge2-40, W O'Sullivan 2-23), Shobrooke Park 77 (P Rose 30; D Kennard 4-14, M Frost 2-11, G Kennard 2-7). Upottery (20pts) bt Shobrooke Park (4) by 150 runs.

F DIVISION WEST

Kingsbridge II 232 (M Hammett 94, H Rich 34, A Chandler 28; R Lacey 5-37), Ashburton II 172 (C Pascoe 37, G Robinson 34, M WEST 31; H Rich 4-27, Olivia Churcher 3-38). Kingsbridge (20pts) bt Ashburton (9) by 60 runs.

Bovey Tracey III 171 (R Stanley 28, J Bishop 30, R Stirling 36; M Williams 6-16), Paignton III 153-9 (R Stanley 3-14, M Taylor 4-32). Bovey Tracey (18pts) bt Paignton (8) by 18 runs.

Brixham II 26 (S Colegate 3-5), Dartington & Totnes II 29-1. Darington & Totnes (19pts) bt Brixham (0) by 9 wkts.

Chudleigh II 104 (A Sercombe 58no, Extras 28; S Langmead 2-23, D Burke 5-16), Plymouth III 105-1 (S White 71no; A Robinson 1-15). Plymouth (20pts) bt Chudleigh (2) by 9 wkts.

Yelverton Bohemians II 295 (D Cooper 64, Madi Bond 23, W Chapman 110, Extras 37; D Swift 2-63, M Couch 2-42, W Greenwood 2-50), Shaldon Optimists II 150 (B Whatmore 57, J Couch 32, Extras 31; J Stevenson 2-19, W Chapman 4-15, K Treweeks 3-14). Yelverton (20pts) bt Shaldon (8) by 145 runs.

G DIVISION EAST

Barnstaple & Pilton II 149-7 (R Holm 47, J Hastie 31no, A Ayyala 23; G Dixon 2-23, M Beviss 2-10, M Summers 2-22), Kilmington II 150-4 (H Cook 52no, L Baker 32, G Dixon 31). Kilmington (18pts) bt Barnstaple & Pilton (5) by 6 wkts.

Countess Wear II 72 (M Burnard 30; N Choudary 4-15, M Gribble 3-2, T Hill 2-15), Exeter III 73-6 (O Cockram 32no, M Oelofse 20; O Smith 3-21, G Spragg 3-36). Exeter (18pts) bt Countess Wear (4) by 4 wkts.

North Devon III 204 (J Thompson 81, J Foster 33, B Heaman 31no; H Southgate 4-57, W Bucknall 2-30), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton II 208-4 (P Crittenden 77, B Chilcott 61; A Reynolds 3-42). Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (20pts) bt North Devon (7) by 6 wkts.

Kentisbeare II 251-5 (S Reed 62, P Diamond 58no, A Ogden 47; Anna Squire 2-38), Filleigh II 148 (E Butler 42, Rebecca Halliday 23, K Soper 20; P Chappell 3-32, A Chave 2-18, C Gillett 2-24, J Sprague 2-44). Kentisbeare (20pts) bt Filleigh (5) by 103 runs.

Whimple II 213-7 (D McConachie 21, K Thompson 37, O Wellesley 25, K Brown 38, M Richards 27; M Ottery 2-14), Cullompton II 104 (S Wallace 3-27, M Richards 2-26, N Thornton 2-22, H Gordon-Lennox 2-15). Whimple (20pts) bt Cullompton (5) by 109 runs.

G DIVISION WEST

Bridestowe II 349 (P Woods 153 ret, J Barkwell 91, I Jutson 36, L Jutson 29; B Lusty 3-37, H Waggett 3-59, R Doyle 2-77), Shaldon Optimists III 128-9 (J Barkwell 2-24, D Jopling 2-15). Bridestowe (19pts) bt Shaldon (8) by 221 runs.

Ipplepen III 160-5 (D Alsop 65, T Cooper 50no), Hatherleigh III 162-9 (M Floyer 39no; O Sutton 2-25, T Cooper 2-11). Hatherleigh (16pts) bt Ipplepen (8) by 1 wkt.

South Devon II 127 (R Maunder 49, M Hargreaves 49; E Griffin 6-6, J Wright 2-6, R Beauchamp 2-38), Lustleigh 129-6 (M Wright 42no, J Wright 25; J Hargreaves 2-25, R Stephens 2-22). Lustleigh (20pts) bt South Devon (6) by 4 wkts.

Stoke Gabriel II v Chagford II. Chagford unable to raise a side. Stoke Gabriel (20pts) Chagford  (-10).

H DIVISION EAST

Uplyme & Lyme Regis 106 (J Sims 35, S Carter 3-11; A Jeff 3-22), Cheriton Fitzpaine 107-2 (A Jeff 55, M Foan 20no) Cheriton (20 points) bt Uplyme (3) by 8 wkts.

Exmouth 284-5 (J T Page 50, R Newing 88. M Collinge 94; J Richardson 2-22). Exwick 139 (R Craib 2-33, J Austin 2-25, R Hall 2-21). Exmouth (20pts) bt Exwick (5) by 145 runs.

Feniton 242-6 (B Norris 54, S Shaw 85) Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 220 (C Collyer 98, E Salter 40; D Parcell 3-35, F Perryman 3-54). Feniton (20 pts) bt Woodbury (8) by 22 runs.

H DIVISION WEST

Stokeinteignhead 234-6 (P Russell 97, A Thornton-Clarke 39, R Patman 28), Babbacombe 189 (R Jack 90, D Stubbs 60; M Lang 4-19). Stokeinteignhead (20pts) bt Babbacombe (7) by 45 runs.

Chelston & Kingskerswell 161-9 (K Jones 53; T Baker 2-13, D Brace 2-15) Plymstock 165-6 (James Brailey 31no; A Lewis 4-16) Plymstock (19pts) bt Chelston (7) by 4 wkts

South Brent 174-9 (S Malpass 43, G Harvard 34; B Kay 6-24), Bovey Tracey 120 (D Harvey 38 no; S Beavan 4-6) South Brent (19pts) bt Bovey Tracey (7) by 54 runs.

Cornwood IV 270-9, Yelverton III 116. Cornwood (20pts) bt Yelverton (6) by 154 runs.