All the scores from the E Divisions East and West right down to the H Divisions

Dan Powell, who hit 95 for Sidmouth III in their run chase against Bradninch

E DIVISION EAST

Axminster 196-8 (B Conway 50no, J Elsworth 36, D Hurst 34, K Hurst 32; A Chave 2-30, J Johnstone 2-30, P Chappell 2-42, D Farley 2-35), Kentisbeare 197-2 (P Tatterton 68no, J Farley 50, J Johnstone 33no; D Hayball 1-26, A Conway 1-45). Kentisbeare (19pts) bt Axminster (5) by 8 wkts.

Bideford II 190 (J Weeks 30, M Stanbury 56, I Hayter 23, K Berry 27; M Phillips 3-20, N Shillabear 2-44, N Dhayal 3-35), Topsham St James 196-4 (J Sapwell 33, A Pring 91no ,M Phillips 20, Extras 26). Topsham St James (20pts) bt Bideford (6) by 6 wkts.

Exwick 173 (M Bauer 83, S Titone 24; J Dallyn 2-10, J Tierney 4-31), Ottery St Mary II 176-8 (G Mutter 51, A Southall-Brown 58; D 2-24, R Caryl 3-38). Ottery St Mary (20pts) bt Exwick (8) by 2 wkts.

Thorverton II 121 (B Kidson 4-21, Corey Lapping 2-18), Honiton 122-2 (B Kidson 59, M Docherty 32no). Honiton (20pts) bt Thorverton (4) by 8 wkts.

Sampford Peverell & Tiverton 244-7 (L Hooper 54, R Venn 41no; Becca Silk 2-30, R Hunt 2-48, M Pearce 2-74), Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 166 (R Hunt 39no, S Boundy 23; T Hatton 3-28, J Kalloway 3-31). Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (20pts) bt Woodbury & Newton St Cyres (7) by 78 runs.

E DIVISION WEST

Ivybridge II 150 (D Smith 22, Extras 25; D Cowdry 3-28, T Bulbulia 2-20, D Palmer 2-24), Abbotskerswell II 153-5 (T Bulbulia 42, A Birt 27, I Jarman 23no, Extras 47; J Benson 2-24) . Abbotskerswell (20pts) bt Ivybridge (5) by 5 wkts.

Hatherleigh II 227-4 (R Cherrington 47, J Presswell 68, S Weale 51), Babbacombe II 199 (S Loram 70, M Tanton 25, N Sleeman 21, Extras 51; R Forrester 2-35, R Tidball 2-27, J Presswell 3-42, R Cherrington 3-39). Hatherleigh (20pts) bt Babbacombe (6) by 28 runs.

Plymstock II 205-6 (B Gaylard 92; S Taylor 3-41), Chelston & Kingskerswell 209-6 (E Gregerssen 61, C Harrison 43). Chelston & Kingskerswell (18pts) bt Plymstock (8) by 4 wkts.

Cornwood III 82 (C Horton 50; J Agnew 4-36, Evie Pitman 4-10), Plympton III 83-2 (N Maynard 30no, O Maynard 30; N Tracey 2-1). Plympton (20pts) bt Cornwood (3) by 8 wkts.

Tavistock II 301-2 (P Stephens 84, D Manning 166no; M Green 1-42), Ipplepen II 283-9 (M Quartly 42, M Gadie 31, C King 72, S Tapley 36, M Green 38, C Thomas 32no; M Lewis 2-60, P Stephens 2-49, A Gauler 2-54, R Burke 2-29). Tavistock (19pts) bt Ipplepen (6) by 18 runs.

F DIVISION EAST

Bradninch II 259-4 (C Acton 101, R Acton 52, W Squires 56; G Munday 2-40, W Holmes 2-50), Sidmouth III 237 (D Powell 95, L Clayden 45, A Cox 28; W Birley 3-28, R Acton 2-24). Bradninch (20pts) bt Sidmouth (7) by 22 runs.

Braunton II 189-9 (E Holmes 49, D Crocombe 32, Extras 34; C Lewis 3-22, F Eaglesome 2-27, I Turner 2-40), Clyst Hydon II 175 (C Lewis 62, F Eaglesome 28, S Eaglesome 20; D Crocombe 4-39, H Rainford 2-19, M Cashmore 2-27). Braunton (19pts) bt Clyst Hydon (8) by 14 runs.

Seaton II 199-7 (R Gibson 81, B Goodier 41, S Fernley 29; J Jackson 3-37, G Kennard 2-22), Upottery II 202-2 (A Pulman 60, G Kennard 61, J Smith 34). Upottery (18pts) bt Seaton (5) by 9 wkts.

Shobrooke Park II 247-4 (M Searle 104, N Brandon 63, P Turner 35; W Cowley 2-60), Honiton II 167-7 (J Text 50, G Tonkins 28; D Manning 3-15). Shobrooke Park(18pts) bt Honiton (6) by 80 runs.

F DIVISION WEST

Chudleigh II 204 (A Sercombe 67, P Windsor-Horne 42; H Field 3-18, A West 3-21), Ashburton II 112 (R Lambert 35, Extras 39; Mark Heather 5-15, A Robinson 2-11, T Sandercombe 2-27). Chudleigh (20pts) bt Ashburton (7) by 92 runs.

Bovey Tracey III 134 (A Christophers 68; M Edmonds 2-22, A Sutton 2-28, C Clark 5-15), Kingsbridge II 136-5 (J Hardy 55, C Clark 29no, Extras 22; S England 4- 25). Kingsbridge (20pts) bt Bovey Tracey (5) by 5 wkts.

Paignton III 139-7 (S Parkin 37, S Massey 28; T Hopper 2-12), Brixham II 143-8 (M Edwards 41, G Woodcock 2-18, B McKee 2-20). Brixham (17pts) bt Paignton (7) by 2 wkts.

Plymouth III 254-7 (G Martin 67, L Edmonds 21, P Taylor 44no, Extras 66; B Whatmore 3-62, A Espley 2-43), Shaldon Optimists II 205-5 (A Espley 88, B Whatmore 35, Extras 29; E Carlisle 2-30). Plymouth (17pts) bt Shaldon (8) by 49 runs.

Dartington & Totnes II 281-4 (S Colegate 95no, N Colegate 65), Yelverton Bohemians 236-8 (C Vinson 60, S Betts 60; J Parker 2-35). Dartington & Totnes (19pts) bt Yelverton Bohemians (7) by 45 runs.

G DIVISION EAST

North Devon III 157-8 (J Thompson 37, T Stanton 26, R Cross 33; B Donovan 2-34, A Ayyalasomayajula 3-20), Barnstaple & Pilton II 158-5 (D Donovan 31, D Orr 70no, C Holm 23; N Ware 2-25, T Cooke 2-41). Barnstaple & Pilton (19pts) bt North Devon (5) by 5 wkts.

Countess Wear II 187 (M Burnard 27, A May 59, Extras 33; N Vincent 2-30, S Hurrell 5-35), Cullompton II 190-4 (J Middleton 97, C Grant 22; C Aggett 2-38). Cullompton (20pts) bt Countess Wear (6) by 6 wkts.

Exeter III 217-6 (B Bosomworth 74, T Askew 34; C Salter 3-18), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton II 221-4 (B Chilcott 49, J Reed 43, J Turner 66). Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (18pts) bt Exeter (7) by 6 wkts.

Kilmington II 294-6 (S Perry 139, D Gay 44, A Cully 39; T Eldridge 2-59, M Jeacock 2-28), Kentisbeare II 297-3 (L McCartney 109, C Gillett 92, A Smith 46no; S Perry 2-58). Kentisbeare (18pts) bt Kilmington (6) by 7 wkts.

Filleigh II 156-7 (K Toze 68; C McNamara-Campbell 2-22, H McNamara-Campbell 2-44), Whimple II 158-6 (K Thompson 38, A Kidd 29, K Brown 23no; O Squire 2-15). Whimple (18pts) bt Filleigh (6) by 4 wkts.

G DIVISION WEST

Hatherleigh III 152 (D Greenwood 45, M Floyer 30, Extras 43; L Jutson 3-15, C Marais 2-26, P Burder 2-12), Bridestowe II 141 (C Marais 43, Extras 23; H Sharp 2-25, D Greenwood 3-23, K Forgham 4-38). Hatherleigh (18pts) bt Bridestowe (8) by 11 runs.

Ipplepen III 294-3 (D Alsop 102, J Heath 157), Chagford II 83 (P Selwood 21no, Extras 21; L Borlase 6-15, K Bell 1-2). Ipplepen (20pts) bt Chagford (3) by 211 runs.

Stoke Gabriel II 121 (T Withington 29, C Reeves 50; P Foot 2-39, M Wright 2-7, M Pearce 5-14), Lustleigh 122-1 (Steve Wright 54, M Chapman 30no; T Withington 1-25). Lustleigh (20pts) bt Stoke Gabriel (3) by 9 wkts.

Shaldon Optimists III 145 (M Paget 24,J Waggett 24; M Kerswill 4-13, S Hunt 3-22), Whitchurch Wayfarers 148-2 (M Credicott 74no, T Hunt 31). Whitchurch (20pts) bt Shaldon (4) by 8 wkts.

H DIVISION EAST

Cheriton Fitzpaine 254-4 (N Roud 49, J Tricks 121no, T Sommer 36; W Tucker 3-54), Exwick 173 (E Hukku 53, A Amahjan 34; N Roud 3-18). Cheriton (20pts) bt Exwick (6) by 81 runs.

Exmouth III 291-7 L Tierney 41, T Pugsley 97, J Page 69no, R Craib 24 no; S Bevis 4-34, E Broad 2-41), Axminster 113 (J Poole 23, E Broad 28, S Bevis 26, J Pond 2-12, E Brenton 3-16). Exmouth (20pts) bt Axminster (5) by 168 runs.

Feniton 239-4 (R Kingdon 31 S Bright 50 K Brandon 69), Uplyme & Lyme Regis 73 (O Olliffe 2-9 D Moore 2-5). Feniton (20pts) bt Uplyme (3) by 166 runs.

Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 252-6 (G Jarman 162no, A Cork 39; J Purchall 3-50 J Telford 3-53), Topsham St James 110 (U Sheikh 33, J Rockey 28; O Brearley 3-9. Woodbury (20pts) bt Topsham (5) by 142 runs.

H DIVISION WEST

Babbacombe 169-2 (G Ibbotson 39, M Thompson 95no), South Brent 175-1 (D Lewis-Dove 90no, S Malpas-Scott 44no). South Brent (16pts) bt Babbacombe (4) by 9 wkts.

Bovey Tracey IV 285-4 (N Saturley 125, R Jones 49, B Goble 47), Plymouth CS&R 101 (A Vickery 69; B Kay 3-3. M Pitman 2-24). Bovey (20pts) bt Plymouth CS&R (3) by 184 runs.

St Marychurch OBs 297 (H Burningham 101, S Davies 78; S Ralph 3-40, T Ahmed 3-39), Yelverton 105 (C Oliver 27; R Bennett 4-15, A Godfrey 2-16). St Marychurch (20pts) bt Yelverton (7) by 192 runs.

Plymstock 336-3 (A O'Brien 145, A Taylor 70, W Wilson 38), Kenn 102-6 (James Brailey 4-14). Plymstock (18pts) beat Kenn (3) by 134 runs.