Catch up with the highlights from the Tolchards Devon Cricket League programme from the E to H Divisions

Becca Silk 0 four wickets for Woodbury & Newton SC in their win over Ottery II

E DIVISION EAST 

Axminster 108 (C Hurst 29, D Hurst 20, Extras 21; R Hill 3-13, R Ingram 2-17, I Kelly 2-19), Honiton 109-5 (D Haysom 43, A Holmes 18, A Canniford 17no; M Felgate 3-35). Honiton (19pts) bt Axminster (5) by 5 wkts.

Bideford/Littleham/WestwardHo! II 203 (A Webbe 56, C Luxton 50; J Johnstone 3-29, J Farley 3-33), Kentisbeare 207-2 (P Tatterton 97no; Extras 53). Kentisbeare (20pts) bt Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! (6) by 8 wkts.

Ottery St Mary II 129 (D Jeacock 31, T Jeacock 32, A Southall-Brown24; N Chouhan 2-27, Becca Silk 4-29, D Stevens 3-19 ), Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 133-5 (S Boundy 20, G Jarman 32, Extras 28; A Southall-Brown 2-22). Woodbury & Newton St Cyres (20pts) bt Ottery St Mary (5) by 5 wkts.

Exwick 124 (R Grunsell 33, T Cox 25), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton 125-2. Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (20pts) bt Exwick (4) by 8 wkts.

Thorverton II 200-7 (G Squire 57, A Tate 52; E Kirby 3-32), Topsham St James 201-4 (A Pring 62, C Penn 36, Extras 54; J Stirling 2-35). Topsham St James (18pts) bt Thorverton (7) by 6 wkts.

E DIVISION WEST

Hatherleigh II 249-6 (R Cherrington 46, S Nyawose 24, N Leahy 53, S Weale 49, A Quick 23; V Kulkarni 2-51, P Hamer 2-27, F Duke 2-21), Chelston & Kingskerswell 191-7 (C Harrison 61, N Guest 27, V Kulkarni 22, E Gregersen 26, P Douglas 20; R Roach 2-47, A Quick 2-32). Hatherleigh (18pts) bt Chelston & Kingskerswell (7) by 58 runs.

Ipplepen II 365-5 (T Durman 28, A Maynard 22, C Partridge 79, S Tapley 104, J Ranjit 22no, M Green 33, Extras 68; O Maynard 2-80), Plympton III 154 (J Sellick 45, J Agnew 33no; M Abbott 2-43, J Heaver 3-36, K Bell 2-15, S Harris 2-22). Ipplepen (20pts) bt Plympton (5) by 211 runs.

Ivybridge II 206-7 (S Northmore 81, S Kidd 31; C Horton 2-26, C Knight 2-29), Cornwood III 210-9 (L Richardson 30, B Nicholls 31, R Joynt 30, O Payne 28no; A McWhinnie 236, C Greenhouse 2-37, J Kopparambil 2-32). Cornwood (18pts) bt Ivybridge (9) by 1 wkt.

Babbacombe 124 all out (S Broad 28, R Redding 21, S Light 2-31, F Cowan 3-29), Plymstock 95  (F Cowan 24; M Tanton 4-17, S Broad, 2-19, T Wood 2-13). Babbacombe (18pts) bt Plymstock (7) by 29 runs.

Tavistock II 238-7 (P Stephens 49, D Chappell 33, B Russell 27, J McGahey 25, M Hopkins 21, Extras 47; C Meikle 2-56, T Heath 2-25, D Cowdry 2-40), Abbotskerswell II 210-9 (T Bulbulia 50, D Cowdry 35, B Cowdry 40no, Extras 36; S Bray 3-31, A Gauler 2-38). Tavistock (19pts) bt Abbotskerswell (8) by 28 runs.

F DIVISION EAST 

Braunton II v Seaton II. Seaton unable to raise a side. Braunton (20pts) Seaton (-10).

Clyst Hydon II 111 (L Hine 27no, S Theveraj 20, S Pettitt 23; T Bunker 3-19, R Acton 3-23, L Reed 2-24), Bradninch II 117-1 (K Burns 46, T Bunker 32no, W Birley 30no; R McKenzie 1-19). Bradninch (20pts) bt Clyst Hydon (2) by 9 wkts.

Clyst St George II 261-3 (S Burrell 123no, T Read 51, D Takle 43no; D Manning 2-38), Shobrooke Park II 140 (P Turner 41, P Rose 35; G Hall 4-15, G O'Dwyer 2-41). Clyst St George (20pts) bt Shobrooke Park (4) by 121 runs.

Sidmouth III 251-6 (J Patidar 110, T Moore 47, G Munday 33; D Stevens 3-21), Upottery II 103 (S Kennard 27, M Button-Stephens 21, J Smith 20; J Fowler 3-28, W Holmes 3-20, G House 2-9). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Upottery (5) by 148 runs.

F DIVISION WEST

Bovey Tracey III 125-6 (M Senior 21, T England 34, A Bishop 30, Extras 21; Holly Perkin 2-19, D Franklyn 3-25), Brixham II 127-2 (G Brittain 37, P Heath 19no, R Dallow 41no, Extras 24; D Boteler 1-22, S England 1-16). Brixham (18pts) bt Bovey Tracey (4) by 8 wkts.

Yelverton Bohemians II 109 (M Smith 13; L Quantaince 3-26, A Robinson 2-14, R Harries 3-21, M Heather 2-15), Chudleigh 110-9 (A Robinson 21; C Pearson 4-12). Chudleigh (17pts) bt Yelverton (6) by 1 wkt.

Dartington & Totnes II 169-8, Ashburton II 172-6. Ashburton (19pts) bt Dartington & Totnes (7) by 4 wkts.

Kingsbridge II 263-6 (J Hardy 22, A Chandler 42, A Sutton 68, J Ellis 39, C Clark 25no, Extras 36; A Aitchison 3-34, D Swift 2-36), Shaldon Optimists II 143 (J Wilcox 51, J Day 24, G Abraham 33; S Rhymes 2-34, B Grose 5-26, C Clark 2-17). Kingsbridge (20pts) bt Shaldon (6) by 120 runs.

Plymouth III 226-2 (G Jones 45, D J Burke 85no, S Knapman 40, Extras 38; P Harding 1-47, C Smith 1-34), Paignton III 125 (G Hart 6-20). Plymouth (20pts) bt Paignton (4) by 101 runs.

G DIVISION EAST 

Sampford Peverell & Tiverton II 182 (D Williams 26, T Cowle 50, S Reed 33no,Extras 32; J Jones 2-62, N Roe 3-33, A Ayyala 2-39), Barnstaple& Pilton II 186-6 (J Roe 52, R Holm 67, A Holland 32no; S Reed 3-31, T Cowle 2-39). Barnstaple & Pilton (20pts) bt Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (7) by 4wkts.

Kentisbeare II 67 (O Thomas 24; A Pullin 3-16, G Bowles 4-18), Cullompton II 68-1 (E Tinsley 50no). Cullompton (20pts) bt Kentisbeare (1) by 9 wkts.

Filleigh II 192-5 (K Toze 28, Daisy Meadowcroft 63no, Becca Halliday 22, K Sport 26no; R Bentley 2-29), Exeter III 145 (T Ziegler-Evans29, R Esakhel 36no; Milly Squire 2-22, D Squire 2-20, K Toze 2-27, R Henry 2-29, Daisy Meadowcroft 2-13). Filleigh (19pts) bt Exeter (5) by 47 runs.

Kilmington II 221-6 (A Culley 87no, L Baker 33, D Cook 25, R Seward 25; G Spragg 3-29), Countess Wear II 227-3 (A May 88, M Burnard 68). Countess Wear (18pts) bt Kilmington (6) by 7 wkts.

North Devon III 379-3 (M Ansell 80, J Rothery 220no, J Thompson 27, Extras 40; N Thornton 1-38), Whimple II 117 (S Jefferson 20, Extras 27; A Ashworth 2-24, J Foster 2-32, A Popham 3-5). North Devon (20pts) bt Whimple (3) by 262 runs.

G DIVISION WEST

Whitchurch Wayfarers II 184-6 (M Credicott 42, N Tamblin 48no, M Kerswell 23no), Chagford !80 (R Sampson 30, J Stanbury 31; J Webber 3-34). Whitchurch (19pts) bt Chagford (7) by 4 runs.

Hatherleigh III 193 (K Forgham 65, C Presswell 29, J Presswell 32; J Hammett 3-42, K Warne 2-34, S Beaumont 2-26, ) 125-8 (I Shepherd 24, J Hammett 24). Hatherleigh (18pts) bt South Devon (7) by 58 runs.

Stoke Gabriel II 271-9 (K Horsburgh 74no, D Ansley 67, S Rooney 25, R Shepherd 21; G Penrice 3-31, P Sutton 2-24), Ipplepen III 186-8 (L Borlase 65, O Sutton 30no, D Alsop 27; J Smith 2-27, H Morris 2-36, B Armitage 2-12). Stoke Gabriel (19pts) bt Ipplepen (8) by 85 runs .

Shaldon Optimists III 59 (R Larkham 20; J Wright 3-13, R Beauchamp 3-14, S Wright 2-8, M Wright 2-0), Lustleigh 62-0 (J Fulner 45no, C Beauchamp 15no). Lustleigh (20pts) bt Shaldon (1) by 10 wkts.

H DIVISION WEST

Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 203-7 (Hughes 77 J Graham 3-38) Exmouth 204-1 (R Wensley 101no J Ottoway 54). Exmouth (18pts) beat Woodbury NSC (4) by 9 wkts.

H DIVISION WEST

Bovey Tracey v South Brent. Bovey unable to raise a side. South Brent (20pts), Bovey Tracey (-10).

Chelston & Kingskerswell 136 Plymstock 116. Chelston & K (18pts) bt Plymstock (7) by 20 runs.

Cornwood IV 271-7 (A Chapman 31, E Grewal 32, N Parsons 127no), Babbacombe 223-9 (M Thompson 62, G Ibbotson 23, R Backholer 30no, extras 43; E Grewal 3-10). Cornwood (19pts) bt Babbacombe (8) by 48 runs.

Plymouth Civil Service & Roborough 135-8 (P Lee 24 J Mason 3-31) Kenn 136-2 (R Parsons 82 no) Kenn (19 pts) bt PCS&R (4) by 8 wkts.

Stokeinteignhead 173-8 (P Russell 60, H Longrigg 40, R Prentice 4-45, J Tallamy 3-38. St Marychurch 167 (R Jack 74, J George 3-32). Stoke (19pts) bt St Marychurch (8) by 6 runs.