Thanks to everyone who came out to Plymouth Albion Rugby Club and supported youth cricket in West Devon at our annual presentation evening. For photos of the evening, click here. Congratulations to the following who won awards:

 

U11B

League Runners-up: Whitchurch
League Winners: Lewdown
MOTM (Whitchurch): William White
MOTM (Lewdown): Keith Maynard

Cup Joint Winners: Tavistock/Whitchurch

Joint Fielder of the Year: Ben Carty/Sam Bloom
Bowler of the Year Runner-up: Maddie Turner
Bowler of the Year Winner: Fynn Hall
Batsman of the Year Runner-up: Ollie Garland
Batsman of the Year Winner: Brandon Hunt

Magic Moments Bronze Winner: Keith Maynard
Magic Moments Silver Winner: Ollie Garland
Magic Moments Gold Winner: Alister Horler

U11A

League Runners-up: Plympton
League Winners: Ivybridge
MOTM (Plympton): Ollie Salt
MOTM (Ivybridge): Sam Kidd

Cup Runners-up: Plymouth
Cup Winners: Ivybridge
MOTM (Plymouth): Teddy Haffenden
MOTM (Ivybridge): Sam Kidd

Joint Fielder of the Year: William Mills/George Nadim
Bowler of the Year Runner-up: Teddy Haffenden
Bowler of the Year Winner: Jake Agnew
Joint Batsman of the Year Runner-up: Ollie Salt/Sam Kidd
Batsman of the Year Winner: Zac Dunn

Magic Moments Bronze Winner: Jemima Johnson
Magic Moments Silver Winner: Loyd Attwill
Magic Moments Gold Winner: Jacob Kopparambil

U13

League Joint Winners: Plympton A/Yelverton

Cup Runners-up: Cornwood
Cup Winners: Plympton A
MOTM (Cornwood): Ben Beaumont
MOTM (Plympton A): Loyd Attwill

Fielder of the Year: Loyd Attwill
Bowler of the Year Runner-up: Joe Du Gay
Bowler of the Year Winner: Tom Limb
Batsman of the Year Runner-up: Billy Pitman
Batsman of the Year Winner: Joe Du Gay

Magic Moments Bronze Winner: Ethan Carlisle
Magic Moments Silver Winner: Ben Beaumont
Magic Moments Gold Winner: Joe Wheeldon

U15

League Runners-up: Plymouth
League Winners: Plympton

Cup Runners-up: Plymstock
Cup Winners: Plympton
MOTM (Plymstock): Alex Thomas
MOTM (Plympton): Jonty Walliker

Fielder of the Year: Jack Clark
Bowler of the Year Runner-up: Gareth Edwards
Bowler of the Year Winner: Alex Rich
Batsman of the Year Runner-up: James Degg
Batsman of the Year Winner: Abraham Kopparambil

Magic Moments Bronze Winner: Tahmid Ahmad
Magic Moments Silver Winner: Tyler Merrifield
Magic Moments Gold Winner: Lewis Huggins

 

League Record Award: Jamie Cooper
Team of the Month (May): Buckland U13
Team of the Month (June): Ivybridge Falcons U11
Team of the Month (July): Yelverton U13
Most Sporting Team of the Year: Buckland U13
Services to Cricket: Gerald Edmonds
West Devon Palladium Youth League Player of the Year: Joe Du Gay
John Stevens Cup: James Degg