Buller Bowl  Bryan Hayter Cup             
2005 James Burke                  
2006 Lewis Gregory                 
2007 Lewis Gregory                 
2008 Heather Knight                 
2009 Heather Knight                 
2010 Lewis Gregory                 
2011 Craig & Jamie Overton                 
2012 Craig & Jamie Overton  2012 Ted Ashman            
2013 Ben Green  2013 Alan Swift             
2014 Ben Green  2014 Jean Pascoe            
2015 Tom Lammonby 2015 Martin Webb            
2016 Dom Bess 2016 Jonathan Mears            
2017 Tom Lammonby 2017 Elizabeth Webb            
                   
Under 10s Under 11s Under 12s Under 13s Under 14s
    1999 T.Allin     1999 N.Watkin 1999 A.Williams
    2000 G.Chappell 2000 T.Allin & J.Faser 2000 S.Crawford 2000 N.Watkin
    2001 G.Tidball & J.Webb  2001 G.Chappell 2001 R.Acton 2001 J.Horton
2002 M.Thompson 2002 J.Burke & A.Dibble   2002 R.Debenham 2002 G.Chappell 2002 R.Acton
2003 Z.Bess 2003 M.Thompson 2003 S.Evendene 2003 J.Parkin 2003 D.Wrench
2004 M.Golding 2004 A.Brown 2004 L.Gregory 2004 L.Bess 2004 J.Parkin
2005 M.Cousins 2005 M.Golding 2005 A.Brown 2005 M.Lenygon 2005 J.Burke
2006 S.W-Haines 2006 M.Cousens 2006 M.Golding & M.Curtis 2006 F.Gabbitass 2006 M.Hickey
2007 D.Escott 2007 S.W-Haines 2007 M.Cousens 2007 C.Overton 2007 F.Gabbitass
2008 W.Thompson 2008 D.Escott 2008 D.Escott 2008  M.Cousens 2008  C.Overton
2009 A.Hannam 2009 J.Telford 2009 J.Maunder 2009 S.W-Haines 2009 M.Cousens
2010 S.Maunder 2010 H.Sargent 2010 J.Reddick 2010  M.Hoddinott 2010  S.W-Haines 
2011 J.Moore 2011 S.Maunder 2011 O.Reed 2011 B.Steer 2011 M.Skeemer
2012 J.Moore 2012 J.Moore 2012 S.Maunder 2012 B.Rudolph 2012 B.Green
2013 J.Farley 2013 J.Moore 2013 B.Sapiecha 2013 T.Lammonby 2013 H.Sargent
2014 E.Butler 2014 J.Farley 2014 M.Hancock 2014 J.Degg 2014 K.Szymanski
2015 L.Walker 2015 A.Farkins 2015 T.Ingham-Hill 2015 M.Hancock 2015 J.Onley-Gregson
2016 J.Hayter 2016 E.Butler 2016 R.Medlock 2016 J.Du'Gay 2016 J.Moore
2017 S.Linnitt 2017 F.Hill 2017 A.Holifield 2017 J.Presswell 2017 S.Baker
                   
                   
Under 15s Under 16s  Under 17s  Under 19s Under 21s 
            1978 G.Wallen    
            1988 T.Ward    
            1989 R.Dawson    
            1990 A.Maddock    
            1991 G.Hill    
            1992 H.Morgan    
            1993 R.Baggs    
    1994 M.Theedom 1994 M.Hunt 1994 I.Gompertz    
    1995 D.Gibson 1995 D.Lye 1995 D.Herbert    
    1996 R.Hutchings 1996 D.Lye 1996 M.Gear    
    1997 D.Court 1997 I.Gamble 1997 J.Williams    
    1998 T.Anning 1998 D.Manning M.Wood 1998 D.Gibson    
1999 N.Price 1999 R.Foan 1999 T.Wright 1999 T.Alldis    
2000 A.Williams 2000 N.Bettiss 2000 S.Edmonds 2000 W.Murray    
2001 L.Loveridge 2001 L.Loveridge 2001 N.Price 2001 T.Anning    
2002 M.Wigley 2002 N.Watkin 2002 A.Williams 2002 R.Foan    
2003 D.Bowser 2003 T.Piper 2003 M.Bettiss     2003 T.Wright
2004 J.Smith 2004 D.Bowser 2004 T.Piper     2004 N/A
2005 R.Debenham 2005 G.Chappell 2005 M.Cooke     2005 J.Gibson
2006 C.Metters 2006 E.Acton 2006 D.Hardy     2006 A.Williams
2007 M.Lenygon 2007 C.Metters 2007 J.Burke     2007 J.Bess & J.Porter
2008  B.Huxtable 2008 M.Hickey 2008 S.Smith     2008 J.Porter
2009 M.Golding 2009 Z.Bess 2009 W.Gater     2009 G.Chappell
2010  J.Mailling 2010 C.Overton 2010 J.Overton     2010 G.Chappell
2011 B.Searle 2011 J.Mailling 2011 M.Golding 2011 M.Thompson    
2012 J.Maunder 2012 S.W-Haines 2012 S.W-Haines 2012 B.Huxtable    
2013 B.Green 2013 D.Bess 2013 S.W-Haines 2013 J.Mailling    
2014 H.Sargent 2014 D.Pyle 2014 D.Bess        
2015 T.Lammonby 2015 H.Sargent 2015 D.Pyle        
2016 A.Kopparambil 2016 J.Gibbs 2016 B.Rudolph        
2017 J.Moore 2017 J.Onley-Gregson 2017 J.Gibbs        
                   
                   
Under 13 Girls  Under 15 Girls Under 17 Girls        
    2005 E.Fielding            
2006 A.Carr 2006 G.Ansley            
2007 A.Carr 2007 R.Piddock 2007 H.Knight        
2008 J.Dibble 2008  A.Carr 2008 H.Knight        
2009 L.Harris 2009 A.Carr 2009 G.Ainsley        
2010 A.Kelly 2010  J.Dibble 2010 R.Donohue        
2011 M.Squire 2011 L.Harris 2011 A.Carr        
2012 J.Jones 2012 C.O'Keefe 2012 R.Bertrand        
2013 E.Ingham-Hill 2013 J.Jones 2013 E.Ward        
2014 D.Meadowcroft 2014 L.Bowden 2014 C.O'Keefe        
2015 G.Heard 2015 E.Ingham-Hill 2015 S.Hutchins        
2016 O.Churcher 2016 D.Meadowcroft 2016 S.Hutchins        
2017 R.Davis 2017 R.Halliday 2017 D.Meadowcroft        
                   
                   
DCCC Young Player of the Year  Lions Player of the Year            
1969 D.Yeasbley 2015 R.Mawdsley            
1970 W.Jordan 2016 J.Stephens            
1971 J.Tolliday 2017 M.Skeemer            
1972 D.Yeasbley                
1973 D.Yeasbley                
1974 B.Coleman                
                   
1976 R.Harriott