Vic Stoneman, captain of the 1963 winners Babbacombe, receiving the trophy from Roxanne Narracott

ROLL OF HONOUR 1951-2021

Narracott Cup | Midas Shield | Aaron Printers Cup

Year Winners Runners-up Venue
1951 Barton Torquay Co-op Torquay CC
1952 Paignton II Torquay II Torquay CC
1953 Paignton YM Corinthians Torquay CC
1954 Torquay Nom's O Grammarians Torquay CC
1955 Barton Torquay 2nd XI Torquay CC
1956 Corinthians Torquay 2nd XI Torquay CC
1957 Barton Chelston ((30/7)   Torquay CC
1958 Barton Babbacombe Torquay CC
1959 Shiphay SJ Babbacombe Torquay CC
1960 Barton    
1961 Barton    
1962 Chelston    
1963 Babbacombe    
1964 Chelston    
1965 Chelston    
1966 Abbotskerswell  Barton Torquay
1967 Chelston    
1968 Barton    
1969 Barton Chelston Paignton
1970 Corinthians Barton Torquay
1971 Barton    
1972 Barton    
1973 Corinthians    
1974 Corinthians    
1975 Barton    
1976 Corinthians   Torquay
1977 Corinthians    
1978 Torquay II    
1979 Corinthians    
1980 Babbacombe    
1981 Paignton II Teignmouth Paignton
1982 Cockington II    
1983 Torquay II   Paignton
1984 Paignton II   Torquay
1985 Brixham   Paignton
1986 Paignton II   Paignton
1987 Babbacombe   Paignton
1988 Paignton II    
1989 Torquay II Barton Paignton
1990 Galmpton Chudleigh Paignton Barton (R)
1991 Chudleigh   Paignton
1992 Babbacombe Paignton II Paignton
1993 Abbotskerswell Babbacombe Paignton
1994 Paignton II   Paignton
1995 Dartington Brixham Paignton
1996 Torquay Chelston Paignton
1997 Babbacombe Chudleigh Paignton
1998 Paignton II Abbotskerswell Paignton
1999 Paignton II Chudleigh Paignton
2000 Paignton II

South Devon

Paignton
2001 South Devon Ipplepen Paignton
2002 South Devon Lustleigh Paignton
2003 Brixham Paignton II Paignton
2004 Chelston Paignton II Paignton
2005 Torquay II Barton II Paignton
2006 Paignton II Bovey Tracey Paignton
2007 Bovey Tracey II Dart & Totnes Paignton
2008 Stoke Gabriel Paignton Paignton
2009 Abbotskerswell Bovey Tracey II Barton
2010 Bovey Tracey Ipplepen Stoke Gab
2011 Stoke Gabriel Dartington & Tot Dart & Tot
2012 Bovey Tracey II Dartington & T S Devon
2013 Ipplepen Dartington & Tot S Devon 
2014 Dartington & Tot Torquay II S Devon 
2015  Bovey Tracey II Babbacombe S Devon 
2016 Bovey Tracey II Stoke Gabriel S Devon 
2017 Ipplepen Abbotskerswell S Devon
2018 Barton Abbotskerswell S Devon
2019 Paignton Dartington & Tot S Devon
2020 Ashburton Stoke Gabriel S Devon
2021 Bovey Tracey Paignton S Devon
2022     S Devon