Riaz (pictured) strokes 155 in Plymouth's win over Exeter

Faizan Riaz at work accumulating runs for Plymouth against Exeter

PREMIER DIVISION

Sidmouth 237 (R Thomas 46, R Powell 30, W Murray 34; G Greenway 5-35), Exmouth 180 (C L Metters 57, J Horler 26, A Hammond 26; M Hancock 2-4, C Miles 2-31, T Simmons 2-39). Sidmouth (19pts) bt Exmouth (8) by 57 runs

Heathcoat 182 (P Randerson 43, J Drew 24, R Holman 24; D Wolf 2-6, G Benton 2-22), Paignton 185-4 (H Ward 65, D Wolf 35, R Ashworth 37; M Cloete 2-33). Paignton (20pts) bt Heathcoat (7) by 6 wkts.

Torquay 211-8 (T Drake 69no, T Western 28; T Anning 3-42), Sandford 213-8 (S Allen 42, N Bettis 29, R Foan 25, P Steer 21no; T Drake 4-35, E Moses 2-25). Sandford (19pts) bt Torquay (8) by 2 wkts.

Plymouth 284-6 (R Bennett 44, F Riaz 151; F O’Brien 2-33), Exeter 72 (F O;Brien 22; J Hagan-Burt 6-20). Plymouth (20pts) bt Exeter (4) by 212 runs.

Bovey Tracey 54 (J Popham 4-9, F King 3-26), North Devon 56-0 (D Bowser 28no, E Yeo 21no). North Devon (20pts) bt Bovey Tracey (1) by 10 wkts.

A DIVISION

Cornwood 167 (O Gannon 27, C James 34, C Goodliffe 34; E Adams 4-23), Abbotskerswell 52 (M Gilmour 18; M Skeemer 4-35, A Goodliffe 3-12, C James 2-1). Cornwood (18pts) bt Abbotskerswell (6) by 115 runs.

Barton 202-9 (W Grainger 40, M Crampton 47, R Shergold 45, M Lipton 34; T Musakanda 4-41, M Sarfraz 2-20, J Murphy 2-35), Budleigh Salterton 203-5 (M Troman 50, T Musakanda 124; J Martin 5-28. Budleigh (19pts) bt Barton (7) by 5 wkts.

Hatherleigh 228-5 (R Davies 69, S Gillespie 33, C Nielson 42no, R Fishleigh 23; S Cleave 2-38, D Aucamp 2-31), Tavistock 128 (J White 31, C Barriball 24; M Lake 3-27, T Mutombodzi 3-14, D M V Fogerty 2-34). Hatherleigh (19pts) bt Tavistock (4) by 100 runs.

Plympton 260-8 (H Kandampully 83, A Carr 33no, J Horton 46, C Bunney 25; J Coker 2-47, A Huxtable 2-30), Ivybridge 234-8 (A Huxtable 55, D Raheja 84, D Zondo 34; W Scott-Munden 3-48). Plympton (19pts) bt Ivybridge (8) by 26 runs.

Bradninch 1st XI 263-8 (G Chappell 145,  J Farley 35, T Piper 19, C Sheen 18; P Heard 3-46, M Stewart 3-66) Bideford 1st XI 121 (T Brend 39, B Perry 26, O Hannam 17; Ross Acton 3-9,  G Chappell 3-9, W Greig 2-29) Bradninch (20 pts) bt Bideford (6) by 142 runs.

B DIVISION

Plymstock 178-9 (H Kerton 51, J Nicholls 25, K Vendrasco 23; J O Christophers 3-31, R J Bougourd 3-12), Bovey Tracey II 109 (B Steer 39; H Kerton 3-11, I Whalley 2-31, B Gibson 2-33). Plymstock (19pts) bt Bovey (6) by 69 runs.

Ipplepen 177 (G Penrice 32, D Harris 26, S Wakeham 29; A Pitt 3-35, J Choules 2-38, S Yelverton 2-37), Thorverton 141 (D F I Baldock 29, J Farley 22; M Green 4-22, T Durman 2-17). Ipplepen (19pts) bt Thoverton (8) by 36 runs.

Kilmington 291-7 J Short 79, B Garner 49 B Reed 65; J Parr 2-36 G Bowles 2-40), Cullompton 121 (J Parr 29; O Reed 2-6, T Olive 2-5).  Kilmington (20pts) bt Cullompton (6) by 170 runs.

Seaton 192-6 (M Hewer 63no, R Daye 48, extras 41; D Bullock 2-48), Brixham 92 (B Libby 3-20, R Daye 4-12). Seaton (19pts) bt Brixham (5) by 104 runs.

C DIVISION EAST

Exeter II 107 (M Oelosse 29, A Singh 21; L Nessling 3-35, S Hathaway 2-22, M Richards 2-14, M Brown 2-11), Whimple 108-3 (C Kidd 61, N Kidd 22). Whimple (20pts) bt Exeter (3) by 7 wkts.

Shobrooke Park 159 (D Robbins 48, R E Pyle 41no, J Shikarani 22; M Johnson 2-19, M Brown 2-36, D Brierley 2-19, C Mitchell 2-3), Braunton 143 (C Mitchell 34, J Kemp 32; D Robbins 4-37). 

Exmouth 219-9 R  Baggs 67, S P Day 58, M Douglas 32; J Lake 2-54. G McEndoo 2-43), Barnstaple & Pilton 41 (G McEndoo 15; S P Day 3-14. J Edworthy 3-10. A Craib 2-5). Exmouth (20pts) bt Barnstaple & Pilton (5) by 178 runs.

Sidmouth II 279-6 (M Cooke 32, N Mansfield 75, I Thomas 49; K Singh 2-28), Alphington 137 (M Taylor 38, L Phillips 27 ; M Parker 2-18, J Fowler 2-19). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Alphington (6) by 142 runs.

Ottery St Mary 219-9 (O West 78, L Walliker 57, A Clements 40; M Hodgson 3-43, M Hague 2-34), Heathcoat 222-7 (J Stoneman 36, H Frankpitt 45, M Hague 66no; J Birch 2-30, J Clements 2-22). Heathcoat (19pts) bt Ottery (8) by 3 wkts.

C DIVISION WEST

Stoke Gabriel 94 (J Tolley 30; S Edmunds 2-18, M Churchill 2-22, W Coon 3-12, J Pascoe 2-2), Ashburton 97-5 (D Coles 19, T Withington 2-13) Ashburton (19pts) bt Stoke Gabriel (4) by 5wkts.

Yelverton 154 (B Grove 53, W Greenwood 3-18, R Abraham 2-18), Shaldon 155-4 (K Blackburn 30no, C Woolnough 25no; S Crompton 2-27). Shaldon (20pts) bt Yelverton (5) by 6 wkts.

Kingsbridge 114 (James Ellis 27no, extras 19; A Joplin 4-22, Eddie Jones 3-20), Bridestowe  120-3 (G Sizmur 33no, B Horn 58no). Bridestowe (20pts) bt Kingsbridge (3) by 7 wkts.

Plymouth 247 (R West 56, S Knapman 44; J Bailey 3-41, L Baker 3-48), Cornwood 149-7 (J Richardson 33, J Bailey 44no; R West 3-28, J Hughes 2-21). Plymouth (18pts) bt Cornwood (8) by 98 runs.

Babbacombe 61 (H Baxendale 5-4, P Snyman 2-7), Dartington & Totnes 62-3 (P Snyman 27, T Goodwin 2-8). Dartington & Totnes (19pts) bt Babbacombe (2) by 7 wkts.

D DIVISION EAST

Clyst St George 96 (S Bourke 29; A Pulman 4-7, P Wakefield 3-27), Upottery 97-8. (J Mitcham 34no; S Bourke 3-28, B Creer 2-14). Upottery (18pts) bt Clyst SG (6) by 2 wkts.

Chardstock 184-7 (J Pyman 62, G Larcombe 42, N Copp 26no; B Leach 2-23, B Clement 2-28, G Lewis 2-34), Sandford 151 (S Hawkins 52, B Clement 28; A Watson 2-19, T Warren 3-45). Chardstock (19pts) bt Sandford (6) by 33 runs.

Feniton 266-9 (A Frankpitt 111, J Pyle 63; E Halse 4-45), Kentisbeare 124 (R Norman 37; J Buckland 5-24, J French 3-24). Feniton (20pts) bt Kentisbeare (7) by 122 runs.

Clyst Hydon 137 (R Randell 24, G Trude 31, C Lewis 26; W Graham 3-20, T Lapping 3-41, C Mudd 2-5), Honiton 138-6 (D Haysom 69no, W Graham 29; C Holmes 4-26). Honiton (20pts) bt Clyst (6) by 4 wkts.

Sampford Peverell 183 (L Hooper 33, S Broomhead 33, R Broomhead 32; J Marley 4-24, J Plowman 3-26), Budleigh 162 (S Booth 50, J Bubb 37; R Broomhead 3-30, M Summerfield 2-20, J Parkinson 2-33, B Franks 2-20). Sampford Peverell (19pts) bt Budleigh (9) by 21 runs.

D DIVISION WEST

Kenn 224-5 (B Chaloner 48, J Gosling 52, B Gannon 36no, C Wells 47no; B Bingley 3-49), South Devon 228-6 (J Tupman 72, J Purchese 50, L Price 31; H Stronge 2-40). South Devon (17pts) bt Kenn (8) by 4 wkts.

Ipplepen 188 (S Bowden 46, S Tapley 46no, M Knight 3-20, J Larkman 3-46), Plympton 127 (S Raven 35, A Higginbottom 19; D Durman 5-38). Ipplepen (19pts) bt Plympton (8) by 61 runs.

Chelston & Kingskerswell 220-5, (C Harrison 46, L Grierson 52, E Gregersen 67; C Hughes 3-41); Lewdown 167ao, (O Brown 41, A Creasey 37, C Hughes 34; P Duke 3-43, L Grierson 3-32) Chelston & Kingskerswell (20pts) bt Lewdown (6pts) by 53 runs. 

Hatherleigh 200-9 (D Forrester 64, S Weale 32; R Bone 4-50, J Vernon 3-29), Whitchurch 173 (J Towl 73, J Vernon 32; R Forrester 3-17, R D Tidball 4-42). Hatherleigh (20pts) bt Whitchurch (8) by 27 runs.

Paignton 271-8 (N Wright 105, T W Ward 47; B Richards 4-60), Plymouth CS&R 150 S Dent 59, N Read 30; R Medlock 2-17, J Smith 2-18, S Woodcock 3-10). Paignton (20pts) bt Plymouth CS&R (7) by 121 runs.