One last look at the scores from the Premier Division down to the D Divisions East and West

Celebration time for Sidmouth, who came from behind to win the Premier Division title
Celebration time for Sidmouth, who came from behind to win the Premier Division title

PREMIER DIVISION

Heathcoat 217-9 (R Mawdsley 43, J Dart 57; R Foan 4-34), Sandford 220-4 (F Foan 109, A M Small 27, N Bettis 26, C Fitzroy 25). Sandford (19pts) bt Heathcoat (6) by 6 wkts.

Sidmouth 288-7 (J Bess 134, N Gingell 54, H Gater 29, L Bess 26; D Lye 2-33), Exmouth 218 (D Pyle 81, S Allen 30, R Dawson 28; W Murray 3-51, M Hancock 3-41, C Miles 2-33). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Exmouth (7) by 70 runs

Hatherleigh 138 (C Nielson 38, R Davies 27, M Lake 26; B Green 2-15, D Tuohey 2-29, E W O Middleton 4-36), Exeter 140-3 (B Green 90no; M Lake 2-27). Exeter (20pts) bt Hatherleigh (3) by 7 wkts.

North Devon 212-6 (D Bowser 113, B Howe 34, S James 25; M Jalill 2-41), Bovey Tracey 177 (P Bradley 54, M Jalill 46, A Kopparambil 23; J King 2-37). North Devon (19pts) bt Bovey (6) by 36 runs.

Plymouth 83 (S Luffman 22; R Acton 3-25, G Chappell 3-15, E Acton 3-10), Bradninch 84-7 (C Sheen 24no; D Goodey 3-35, S Stein 2-24). Bradninch (17pts) bt Plymouth (4) by 3 wkts.

A DIVISION

Budleigh 258-5, Brixham 173. Budleigh (20pts) bt Brixham (5) by 85 runs.

Chudleigh 133 (E Foreman 32, Matt Heather 29, A Haywood 20; J A W Ford 3-25, M Stewart 3-16, J Atkinson 2-26), Bideford 134-6 (T Nrend 53, P Heard 26, J Ford 22no; S Hasan 3-27). Bideford (20pts) bt Chudleigh (5) by 4 wkts.

Cornwood 178 (A Richards 26, B Beaumont 38, M Salman 36; F Kasner 4-52), S Baker 2-23, M Beasant 2-17), Torquay 109 (K Szymanski 27, J Richardson 31; M Skeemer 3-29, A Goodliffe 3-19, M Tamsett 2-25). Cornwood (18pts) bt Torquay (7) by 69 runs.

Paignton 261 (H Ward 90, K Renecke 95, R Ashworth 29; A Huxtable 2-34), Ivybridge 160 (C Kunje 36, H Johnson 28; R Ashworth 3-35, K Renecke 2-18). Paignton (20pts) by Ivybridge (8) by 101 runs.

Abbotskerswell 244-8 (N Watkin 74, E Smout-Cooper 36, E Adams 65; B Privett 4-42), Plympton 137 (A Walter 36, J Caunter 21; D Cowdry 5-26, C Smout-Cooper 3-12). Abbotskerswell (20pts) bt Plympton (6) by 107 runs.

B DIVISION

Barton 236-3 (A Hunt 35, M Crampton 71, S Needham 36, A Parker 29no), Filleigh 200 (J Saker 35, R Collier 46, J Brazier 34; S Bowker 3-47, A Parker 3-17, M Crampton 3-41). Barton (20pts) bt Filleigh (6) by 36 runs.

Seaton 199-6 (J Seward 62no, B Cann 26, J Berry 32no; B Parr 2-14, K Vos 2-35), Cullompton 200-6 (B Parr 83, J Blackmore 37; J Seward 3-36, T Mitchell 2-48). Cullompton (18pts) bt Seaton (7) by 4 wkts.

Ipplepen 174 (C Partridge 25. G Penrice 27, A Harvey 24; C Barriball 3-23, S Daymond 2-26, J J McGahey 2-35), Tavistock 177-1 (J White 102, I Gray 44). Tavistock (20pts) bt Ipplepen (4) by 9 wkts.

Shobrooke Park 178-7 (J James 46, R E Pyle 35no, A Codling 30, D Robbins 22; B Gibson 2-31, I Whalley 2-34), Plymstock 182-7 (J Nicholls 78, B Gibson 38no; C James 3-33, A Codling 2-32). Plymstock (17pts) bt Shobrooke Park (7) by 3 wkts.

Babbacombe 226-7 (S Lewis 87, J Viljoen 35, M Pugh 39no, I Sosnowski 20; A Pitt 3-22), Thoverton 228-7 (A Pitt 61, N Barton 36, B Coe 23; A Chilcott 24, J Farley 20; D Callane 3-34). Thorverton (18pts) bt Babbacombe (8) by 3 wkts.

C DIVISION EAST

Clyst Hydon 133 (F Eaglesome 25, J Billington 20no; J D Baglow 4-23, A Hodges 2-20, M Smith 2-19), Braunton 137-5 (M Smith 59, A Hodges 35no; W Thornton 3-43). Braunton (20pts) bt Hydon (5) by 5 wkts.

Alphington 257-6 (M Porter 109no, D J van Vuuren 45, M Halse 27, W Pring 31; B Hayes 2-53), Exeter 261-3 (J Telford 171no, L Unsworth 55; D J van Vuuren 2-32). Exeter (18pts) bt Alphington (6) by 7 wkts.

Budleigh Salterton 156 (B Carter 50no, M Metzner 43, D Robinson 19; R Crabb 4-25, M Reed 2-21, J Short 2-48), Killmington 160-3 (B Garner 56, M Pile 39no, T Gooding 24, J Short 23). Kilmington (20pts) bt Budleigh (4) by 7 wkts.

Feniton 228-5 (M Salter 30, G Tucker 55, J Pyle 51, J Buckland 28; J fowler 2-46), Sidmouth 231-5 (A C Griffiths 53no, N Mansfield 45, I Thomas 43, E Rice 25; M Davies 3-31). Sidmouth (17pts) bt Feniton (7) by 5 wkts.

Ottery 164 (O West 58; C Kidd 4-35, Devon Nightingale 3-32, M Brown 2-18), Whimple 165-6 (C Kidd 36, D Culshaw 36, W Bardot 33no, M Brown 21). Whimple (20pts) bt Ottery (7) by 4 wkts.

C DIVISION WEST

Dartington & Totnes 145 (M Sevior 47, I Bransdon 26; A Jopling 5-34, R Dennis 2-22), Bridestowe 148-6 (G Sizmur 62, P Hatton 36; B Hartridge 3-5, J Howrihane 2-57). Bridestowe (20pts) bt Dartington (6) by 4 wkts.

Bovey Tracey 225-4 (B Steer 60, D Perry 47, C Stanley 62no), Lewdown 206 (O Brown 53, J Williams 23, T Pengelly 27, D Ball 25; B Steer 3-40, J Christophers 3-37, D Perry 2-33). Bovey Tracey (20pts) bt Lewdown (7) by 19 runs.

Ashburton 100 (L White 22, B deSilva 5-11), Kingsbridge 103-2 (J Fletcher 36no, A Treeby 26no). Kingsbridge (20pts) bt Ashburton (3) by 8 wkts

Cornwood II 263-9 (S Ahmad 78, B Griffiths 73, L Richardson 38; C Woolnough 3-36, R Abraham 2-54), Shaldon 109 (M Jameson 36, K Blackburn 30; A Bees 4-453, J Richardson 3-27). Cornwood (20pts) bt Shaldon (6) by 154 runs.

Chagford 110 (D Lammonby 53; C O’Higgins 4-27, S Beare 3-12), Plympton II 112-2 (H Kandampully 80no). Plympton (20pts) bt Chagford (3) by 8 wkts.

D DIVISION EAST

Heathcoat 149 (P Elliott 40, T Reynolds 32, H Aligh 24; R Tasker 3-10, R Pulman 2-42), Upottery 150-5 (R Pulman 57, R Tasker 41no; J Onley-Gregson 3-13). Upottery (20pts) bt Heathcoat (5) by 5 wkts.

Barnstaple & Pilton 235-8 (G McEndoo 42, J Moore 42, R Norton 40, L Cole 31; G Lewis 2-30, J Fawcett 2-35, S Hawkins 2-48), Sandford 231-8 (S Hawkins 91, C Blake 26, J Shepherd 22, J Matten 21; J Lake 3-51, J Moore 2-43, D Smith 2-41). Barnstaple (19pts) bt Sandford (9) by 4 runs.

Chardstock 254-6 (R Hutchings 97, E Pyman 60, E Brown 30), Exmouth 257-6 (S Day 82no, S Goodier 58no, J Horler 41, L Davies 26). Exmouth (18pts) bt Chardstock (8) by 4 wkts.

Clyst St George 183 (K Nallala 59, F Creer 24, B Creer 24; A Popham 2-20, T Cook 2-30, S White 2-34. North Devon 117 (J Tyson 27, J Rothery 25; S Read 54-9, S Bourke 2-30, A Donovan 2-31). Clyst SG (19pts) bt North Devon (7) by 65 runs.

Uplyme 223-8 (T Wellman 43, L Thomas 41, S Batey 40, C Moss 29, M Brimicombe 24; K Singh 3-32) C ountess Wear 176 (N Bright 78; L Thomas 3-27, C Moss 2-34). Uplyme (20pts) bt Countess Wear (8) by 47 runs.

D DIVISION WEST

Plymouth II 272-7, Torquay II 108. Plymouth (20pts) bt Torquay (5) by 164 runs.

South Devon287-5 (D Raheja 107, R V Beaumont 61no), Plymouth CS&R 81 (J Kitto 5-17). South Devon (20pts) bt Plymouth CS&R (3) by 205 runs.

Kenn 173 (E Bragg 52, J Gosling 38, B Gannon 33; A Ball 4-24, N Gwynne 3-36), Stoke Gabriel 175-2 (J Tolley 54, N Gwynne 35, A Kingdon 66no; J Mason 2-44). Stoke (20pts) bt Kenn (5) by 8 wkts.

Yelverton 207-8 (T Richards 47, B Evans 22, R Grove 32, B Grove 32; B Lipton 2-28, M Powell 2-14), Barton II 149-9 G Spencer 22, A Lipton 21, C Crocker 20; S Crompton 3-28, D Keylock 2-43, J Cooper 2-14). Yelverton (20pts) bt Barton (7) by 58 runs.

Paignton II 217-6 (M Smith 85; B Hodge 2-32), Whitchurch 151 (D Poole 32no; M Smith 5-41). Paignton (20pts) bt Whitchurch (6) by 64 runs.