Promotion places settled in E Division East + three-way fight to stay up at bottom + Chelston & KK up with Hatherleigh II from E West

Graham Munday - runs and wickets for F East champions Sidmouth III in their win over Bradninch II
Graham Munday - runs and wickets for F East champions Sidmouth III in their win over Bradninch II

E DIVISION EAST

Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 161 (M Pearce 40; J Kalloway 2-28, P Rendell 2-33, Hatton 2-29, Pugsley 2-17), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton 162-1 (L Hooper 118no, J Chilcott 33). Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (20pts) bt Woodbury & Newton St Cyres (4) by 9 wkts.

Kentisbeare 350-4 (P Tatterton 132, J Farley 91, S Reed 55), Axminster 138 (M Felgate 47; A Chave 4-46, J Johnstone 2-15, J Farley 2-6). Kentisbeare (20pts) bt Axminster (5) by 212 runs.

Ottery St Mary II 258-8 (R Jackson 124no, L Walker 36, J Dallyn 21; E Shinwari 2-53, L Cox 3-35), Exwick 149 (H Rose 37, R Grunsell 19, Extras 40; G Southall-Brown 2-43, L Tierney 2-25, J Dallyn 6-12). Ottery St Mary (20pts) bt Exwick (7) by 109 runs.

Thorverton II 162-8 (L Vukusic 41no, J Wells-West 31; A Holmes 2-17, B Kidson 2-19), Honiton 164-6 (B Kidson 53, T Strawbridge 37; J Stirling 3-31, B Heard 2-29). Honiton (19pts) bt Thorverton (7) by 4 wkts.

Topsham St James 223-9 (J Sapwell 42, M Phillips 50, M Garner 31, A Pring 28; K Berry 5-59, M Stanbury 3-27), Bideford II 114 (M Stanbury 21; B Jeary 3-16, J McShane 3-32, M Phillips 3-3). Topsham SJ (20pts) bt Bideford (6) by 109 runs.

E DIVISION WEST

Cornwood III 259-7 (N Goodliffe 23, N Tracey 21, C Horton 29, C Knight 115no, Extras 40; S Mortimer 2-31), Plympton III 163 (J Sellick 67no, Extras 32; O Payne 4-43, C Horton 2-31). Cornwood (20pts) bt Plympton (7) by 96 runs.

Hatherleigh II 218-4 (R Quick 23, N Leahy 68, S Weale 50no, G Solkin 35no), Babbacombe II 95 (M Passmore 34, D Passsmore 15; J Weale 5-15, C Presswell 2-38, R Tidball 2-17). Hatherleigh (20pts) bt Babbacombe (4) by 123 runs.

Ipplepen II 288-8 (A Peters 21, M Gadie 23, M Quartley 39, S Tapley 25, J Ranjitt 33, H Gorney 51, K Bell 29, P Thomas 16no, J Heaver 15no; M Lewis 2-32, R Burke 3-47), Tavistock II 230-6 (B Russell 21, M Puttock 103, J McGahey 27, P Stephens 34no, Extras 25; P Thomas 2-20, J Heaver 2-45). Tavistock (19pts) bt Ipplepen (8) by 4 wkts.

Ivybridge II 156-9 (C Greenhouse 50no, Extras 49; MD Zahad Hussain 4-27), Abbotskerswell II 140 (T Lovell 24, C Adams 28, B Cowdry 19, Extras 24; J Benson 2-30, J Kopparambil 3-25). Ivybridge (18pts) bt Abbotskerswell (7) by 16 runs.

Plymstock II 155-9 (Morgan 52, M Faulkner 4-27), Chelston & Kingskerswell 150-7 (S Light 2-20). Plymstock  (16pts) bt Chelston & Kingskerswell (7) by 5 runs.

F DIVISION EAST

Braunton II 165-6 (N Cross 94no, Extras 20; K Sercombe 3-37), Clyst Hydon II 167-3 (D Carswell 119no, K Sercombe 20no, Extras 25). Clyst Hydon (18pts) bt Braunton (5) by 7 wkts.

Shobrooke Park II 47 (J Grinney 21; J Pickard 3-12, A Ostler 3-12, R Hill 2-12), Honiton II 49-0 (A Lapping 27no). Honiton (20pts) bt Shobrooke Park (1) by 10 wkts.

Sidmouth III 218-7 (L Adey 70, G Munday 34no, Extras 63; W Birley 2-14), Bradninch II 200 (W Greig 53, Rob Acton 51, W Squires 41; G Munday 4-47, S Patidar 3-28). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Bradninch (8) by 18 runs.

Upottery II v Seaton II. Seaton unable to raise a side. Upottery (20pts) Seaton (-10).

F DIVISION WEST

Ashburton II 185-9 (T Lacey 40, G Robinson 30, D Topping 28, Extras 68; E Farrow 3-25, A Robinson 3-27, S Newland 2-33), Chudleigh II 186-6 (S Newland 28, E Foreman 58, P Windsor-Horne 38, Extras 26; G Robinson 2-33). Chudleigh (19pts) bt Ashburton (7) by 4 wkts.

Yelverton Bohemians 281-5 (P Mutlow 106no), Dartington & Totnes II 142-4. Yelverton (17pts) bt Dartington & Totnes (5) by 139 runs.

Bovey Tracey III 348-3 (R Wyatt-Haines 46, R Stanley 81, S Russell 149no, A Christophers 40, Extras 28; M Perkin 2-28), Kingsbridge 219-9 (D Hardy 46, M Hammett 51, A Chandler 22, Extras 40; R Stanley 2-24, J Bishop 2-34). Bovey Tracey (19pts) bt Kingsbridge (6) by 129 runs.

Paignton III 197-7 (T Massey 61no, S Massey 33, B Pedley 27no; R Champness 3-39), Brixham II 148-8 (P Heath 63, R Champness 18, T Stevenson 18no; M Williams 2-19, B McPhee 2-26). Paignton (18pts) bt Brixham (6) by 49 runs.

Plymouth 188-6 (S Knapman 63, P Taylor 52, Extras 21; W Greenwood 2-35), Shaldon Optimists II 190-7 (G Abraham 34, D Swift 29, S Preston 37no, P Stoneman 15no, Extras 49; G Hart 3-50). Shaldon (17pts) bt Plymouth (7) by 3 wkts.

G DIVISION EAST

Countess Wear II 72 (C Aggett 18, A May 25; G Bowles 2-29, N Vincent 2-22, E Hobbs 4-11), Cullompton 73-1 (M Mortiboys 36no, J Blackmore 31no). Cullompton (20pts) bt Countess Wear (1) by 9 wkts.

Exeter III 174 (O Cockram 46, T Hill 33; F Harding 3-24, S Reed 2-19), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton II 175-1 (J Parkinson 76, H Everett 64no). Sampford Peverell (20pts) bt Exeter (4) by 9 wkts.

Filleigh II 147-7 (S Prosser 38, E Butler 22no), Whimple II 145 (D Squire 5-38). Filleigh (18pts) bt Whimple (6) by 2 runs.

Kilmington II 294-4 (B Fuzzard 164no, G Dixon 53; C Gillett 2-31, ), Kentisbeare II 158 (M Cook 37; G Dixon 4-39, D Fuzzard 2-26). Kilmington (20pts) bt Kentisbeare (5) by 136 runs.

Barnstaple & Pilton II 83 (A Reynolds 4-22, A Ashworth 4-23, W Popham 2-15), North Devon III 87-5 (M Knapman 56no; N Roe 3-24). North Devon (19pts) bt Barnstaple & Pilton (4) by 5 wkts.

G DIVISION WEST

Chagford II v Ipplepen III. Chagford unable to raise a side. Ipplepen (20pts) Chagford (-10).

Bridestowe II 282-8 (C Marais 97, D Woods 65, J Barkwell 37, I Juston 32no; D Manning 3-16), Hatherleigh 74 (M Floyer 24, T Shaw 4-18, J Barkwell 3-26). Bridestowe (20pts) bt Hatherleigh (5) by 208 runs.

Lustleigh 131 (J Fulner 48, M Wright 31; J Smith 3-27, J Withington 3-27), Stoke Gabriel II 132-7 (I Coulton 50no; J Wright 3-18, M Wright 3-19). Stoke Gabriel (19pts) bt Lustleigh (6) by 3 wkts.

Whitchurch Wayfarers II 294-6 (S Hunt 30, J Meadows 114, N Tamblin 25no, F Hall 49no, Extras 47; C Donnelly 3-51), Shaldon Optimists III 207-6 (D Attwood 64, M Wilcox 42 J Crocker 27no, R Larkman 28no; J Meadows 3-42, N Tamblin 2-39). Whitchurch (18pts) bt Shaldon (8) by 87 runs.

H DIVISION EAST

Exmouth 304-5 (R Wensley 60, J Ottaway 41, M Elsworthy 76, R Newing 35; S Beviss 2-71), Axminster 81 (A Layard 36, S Cornet 4-10, J Austin 3-9). Exmouth (20pts) bt Axminster (4) by 223 runs.

Exwick 119 (K Cudbee 34), Cheriton Fitzpaine 120-4 (J Tricks 38no, N Roud 35). Cheriton (20pts) bt Exwick (4) by 6 wkts.

Uplyme & Lyme Regis v Feniton. Uplyme unable to raise a side. Feniton (20pts) Uplyme (-10).

Topsham St James 218-4, Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 219-3. Woodbury (17pts) beat Topsham (6) by 7 wkts.

H DIVISION WEST

South Brent 188-3 (C Rowd 75, D Lewis 72), Babbacombe 89 (A Cook 3-24). South Brent (19pts) bt Babbacombe (3) by 99 runs.

Yelverton 146-6 (L Johns 53, F Smaile 38), St Marychurch Old Boys 147-5 (B Griffiths 47, A Godfrey 33no; I Dawe 3-16). St Marychurch (18pts) beat Yelverton (5) by 5 wkts.