At a glance round-up of the scores from the E Divisions to the H Divisions in the Tolchards Devon League

Rob Newing - runs for Exmouth 3rd XI against Feniton II
Rob Newing - runs for Exmouth 3rd XI against Feniton II

E Division East

Thorverton 151 (A Birmingham 48, J Maxwell 37, N Taverner 28; T Hatton 4-29, D Williams 2-22), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton 152-2 (L Hooper 35, R Pugsley 36no, R Broomhead 37no). Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (20pts) bt Thorverton (4) by 8 wkts.

Bideford/Littleham/WestwardHo! II 168 (C Luxton 53, M Stanbury 30; A Holmes 3-20, A Ostler 3-11), Honiton 157 (D Haysom 48, K Conway 52; D Willcocks 3-2, J Keates 3-12). Bideford/Littleham/WestwardHo! (19pts) bt Honiton (8) by 11 runs.

Axminster 102 (D Hayball 18, Extras 24; D Fenton 4-12, A Mahajan 2-14), Exwick 105-4 (R Grunsell 33no, J Withers 34no; A Wraight 2-28). Exwick (20pts) bt Axminster (4) by 6 wkts.

Ottery St Mary II 131 (D Jeacock 24, G Southall-Brown 26, J Dallyn 29; M Phillips 4-33, E Kirby 3-42), Topsham St James 132-5 (J Sapwell 33, A Pring 22, R Treleaven 20; G Southall-Brown 2-36, J Dallyn 2-25). Topsham St James (20pts) bt Ottery St Mary (5) by 5 wkts.

Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 208-7 (D Stevens 71no, N Chouhan 51; M Busch 3-40), Kentisbeare 212-6 (J Johnstone 80no, P Tatterton 66; D Stevens 2-37). Kentisbeare (18pts) bt Woodbury & Newton St Cyres (8) by 4 wkts.

E Division West

Hatherleigh II 294-4 (R Quick 20, R Fishleigh 101 ret, J Presswell 78, S Weale 21, Extras 50; J Whitfield 2-35), Cornwood III 137 (N Goodliffe 22, J Whiyfield 29, B Collins 29, Extras 31; J Weale 3-44, C Penberthy 2-30). Hatherleigh (20pts) bt Cornwood (5) by 157 runs.

Chelston & Kingskerswell 164-9 (N Guest 36, E Gregersen 54, V Kulkarni 19no; S Harris 2-40, M Green 3-34), Ipplepen II 101 (J Wylie 19; V Kulkarni 3-21, S Taylor 2-32, C Harrison 3-9). Chelston & Kingskerswell (19pts) bt Ipplepen (6) by 63 runs.

Abbotskerswell II 337 (T Bulbulia 62, I Jarman 65, C Adams 20, A Birt 54, B Cowdry 46, Extras 65; A Lambie 2-65, A Carr 2-51, P Hamilton 4-29), Plympton III 120 (A Lambie 33; A Birt 3-12). Abbotskerswell (20pts) bt Plympton (8) by 217 runs.

Ivybridge II 123-9 (C Greenhouse 23, I Griffin 37, Extras 31; M Thomas 2-11, T Shears 2-27, N Burns 3-24), Plymstock II 124-4 (P Birleson 29, M Woodward 31no, Extras 31; I Griffin 2-22). Plymstock (19pts) bt Ivybridge (5) by 6 wkts. 

Babbacombe 49, Tavistock 50-3. Tavistock (19pts) bt Babbacombe (2) by 7 wkts.

F Division East

Sidmouth III 234-5 (J Patidar 39, R Holmes 55, D Gibson 34, G Munday 47no, Extras 31; R Hill 2-41), Honiton II 96 (P Beighton 23, N Groves 21; L Raistrick 3-27, T Seldon 3-12, G House 2-9). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Honiton (4) by 138 runs.

Clyst St George II 173-8 (I Edworthy 51, G O'Dwyer 32; S Drew 2-19, A  Salter 2-27), Upottery II 174-3 (G Kennard 48, PJ Kaal 32; M Knight 2-13, G Hall 1-9). Upottery (19pts) bt Clyst St George (5) by 7 wkts.

Braunton II 83 (C Tucker 18; C Field 5-8, J Grinwey 2-0), Shobrooke Park II 87-5 (W O'Sullivan 51no; E Downe 3-24, A Jones 2-13). Shobrooke Park (19pts) bt Braunton (4) by 5 wkts.

Bradninch II 244-5 (W Birley 30, T Bunker 30, P Nott 52, W Greig 54no, R Sinden 22, Extras 35; F Wheeler 2-55), Seaton II 219-5 (O Aplin 78, C Aplin 21, S Fernley 37no, J Herbert 45no, Extras 34; R Acton 3-46). Bradninch (17pts) bt Seaton (7) by 25 runs.

F Division West

Ashburton II 99 (R Dallow 2-12, M Coysh 3-10), Brixham 100-2 (R Dallow 60no). Brixham (20pts) bt Ashburton (3) by 8 wkts.

Chudleigh 223-8, Shaldon 226-7. Shaldon (19pts) bt Chudleigh (8) by 3 wkts

Dartington & Totnes II 103 (J Hartridge 35, G Colegate 31no; M Edmunds 2-3, M Hammett 2-11, D Holmes 3-27), Kingsbridge II 105-1 (A Chandler 47no, S Inch 46no). Kingsbridge (20pts) bt Dartington (2) by 9 wkts.

Yelverton Bohemians II 161-7 (G Beauchamp 53, M Gough 19; G Woodcock 3-7, M Williams 2-23), Paignton III 164-4 (S Parkin 52, L Talbot 51). Paignton (18pts) bt Yelverton (6) by 6 wkts.

Bovey Tracey III 159 (R Stanley 90, T England 28; M Marker 3-35, P Taylor 4-33G Hart 2-25), Plymouth III 163-6 (J Rothwell 24, P Taylor 28, Extras 31; B Goble 3-29). Plymouth (20pts) bt Bovey Tracey (6) by 4 wkts.

G Division East

Countess Wear 157-7 (C Aggett 33, G Sprage 23no, D Rice 29; M Jarvis 2-18, J Jones 2-37), Barnstaple & Pilton II 158-6 (R Holm 24, C Holm 25, A Holland 50no; D Smith 2-2, I Ballinger 2-42). Barnstaple & Pilton (18pts) bt Countess Wear (6) by 4 wkts.

Cullompton 191-9 (M Paiva 32, G Bowles 36, N Vincent 67no; Anna Squire 6-14, F Boundy 2-6), Filleigh II 193-8 (K Toze 44, Daisy Meadowcroft 26, E Butler 23no; E Tinsley 3-46). Filleigh (19pts) bt Cullompton (8) by 2 wkts.

Kilmington II 251-9 (A Culley 60, S Perry 35, H Cook 31, G Harding 31; R Dunn 3-36, F Hill 2-54, Maddy Holifield 2-22), Exeter III 248-9 (R Dunn 84, T Hill 53, B Bosomworth 35; B Fuzzard 2-18, D Wills 2-38, R Reed 2-37). Kilmington (19pts) bt Exeter (9) by 3 runs.

North Devon III 133-8 (A Reynolds 29, P Pennington 20; C Gillett 3-15, M Cooke 2-14, R Dennis 2-33), Kentisbeare 136-1 (S Reed 101no). Kentisbeare (19pts) bt North Devon (3) by 9 wkts.

Sampford Paverell & Tiverton II 156-8 (K Fever 33, H Southgate 42, W Bucknell 21; S wallace 2-15, H McNamara-Campbell 2-29, C McNamara-Campbell 2-26), Whimple II 156-3 (D McConachie 33, S Van Grudgings 39, K Brown 38no). Whimple (19pts) bt Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (4) by 7 wkts.

G Division West

Chagford II 156-5 (P Barnes 36, H Mount 45no, N Letheren 20; P Burder 2-29), Bridestowe II 76 (T Shaw 19, L Jutson 17; B Harvey 3-24, J Sampson 2-12). Chagford (18pts) bt Bridestowe (3) by 80 runs.

Lustleigh 330-3 (S Wright 125 ret, M Wright 37, J Fulner 103ret, J Wright 36no, D Manners-Chapman 21no; K Forgham 1-27), Hatherleigh III 176 (D Grimshaw 54, L Rose 29, M Floyer 27no; D Manners-Chapman 2-32, M Manners-Chapman 4-38). Lustleigh (20pts) bt Hatherleigh (5) by 154 runs.

Ipplepen 250-5 (D Alsopp 105, T Cooper 63no), South Devon 232-7 (G Paxman 48, M Hargreaves 48, R Maunder 26, I Shepherd 27), Ipplepen (18pts) bt South Devon (7) by 18 runs.

Stoke Gabriel II 144 (I Coulton 75, C Marais 3-40), Whitchurch Wayfarers II 145-5 (R Potts 66no, C Marais 28; J Smith 2-29). Whitchurch (20pts) bt Stoke Gabriel (5) by 5 wkts.

H DIVISION EAST

Exmouth 3rd XI 218-7 (R Wensley 47, M Collinge 27, R Newing 54, J T Page 39no; A David 3-38), Feniton 2nd XI 219-7 (P Avery 53, J Buckland 68; E Brenton 5-36). Feniton (18pts) bt Exmouth (8) by 3 wkts.

Axminster 42, Exwick 43-4. Exwick (19pts) bt Axminster (3) by 6 wkts

Topsham St James 93 (P Robins 16; T Sommer 5-20) Cheriton Fitzpaine 83 (T Sommer 39 H Deshpande 2-10). Topsham (17pts) bt Cheriton (7) by 10 runs.

H DIVISION WEST

St Marychurch Old Boys 160 (H Burningham 68; A Passman 5-26, R Warner 3-24), Cornwood 162-2 (R Warner 32, J Wood 67, D Stones 36 no). Cornwood (20 pts) bt St Marychurch (5) by 8 wkts

Plymstock 96 (M Cherry 54), Babbacombe 97-7 (G Ibbotson 46, T Baker 4-30). Babbacombe (18pts) bt Plymstock (5) by 3 wkts.

Yelverton 165-7 (C Cottrell 58, L Johns 49; M Taylor 2-25, M Pitman 2-22) Bovey Tracey 4th XI 169-2 (R England 80, J Lawton 54). Bovey (18pts) bt Yelverton (5) by 8 wkts.