Hatherleigh stuck on bottom of Premier Division after Plymouth defeat

Ben Green - 95 and five wickets for Exeter in their win over Bradninch
Ben Green - 95 and five wickets for Exeter in their win over Bradninch

PREMIER DIVISION

Hatherleigh 179 ( Zondo 56, R Cockwill 31, C Neilson 23; M Petherbridge 4-44), Plymouth 181-3 (F Riaz 110no, J Hagan-Burt 31no). Plymouth (20pts) bt Hatherleigh (4) by 7 wkts.

Exmouth 170 (B Rudolph 39, G Greenway 24, C French 45; C Simpson 5-23, R Foan 2-38), Sandford 171-3 )R Foan 25, F Filor 32, F Iqbal 81no, A M Small 24no; B Rudolph 2-34). Sandford (20pts) bt Exmouth (4) by 7 wkts

Heathcoat 271-5 (J Dart 57, P Randerson 71, J Thompson 41, L Lewis 26), North Devon 139 (J King 46, T Popham 32, J Hockin 32; J Thompson 3-29, J Menheneott 3-35). Heathcoat (20pts) bt North Devon (4) by 132 runs.

Exeter 294-3 (A Barrow 47, B Green 95, R Holman 63, T Richardson 41no. J Sargent 33no), Bradninch 180 (G R Chappell 63, K Burns 29; B Green 5-40). Exeter (20pts) bt Bradninch (4) by 114 runs

Sidmouth 241-8 (Z Bess 47, M Cooke 38, H Gater 38, L Bess 30; A Causey 3-64), Bovey Tracey 142 (S Dalliston 76, M Jailill 30, A Causey 29; W B R Muray 4-34). Sidmouth (19pts) bt Bovey Tracey (6) by 99 runs.

A DIVISION

Abbotskerswell 231 (N S Watkin 125, C Smout-Cooper 27; J Lathwell 2-19, F King 2-29), Bideford 213 (T Brend 33, O Hannam 50, J Ford 25, A Hannam 22; N Tobias 4-33, E Adams 3-17, N Watkin 2-23). Abbotskerswell (19pts) bt Bideford (9) by 18 runs.

Paignton 306-5 (R Ashworth 103, D Wolf 66, K Renecke 51, L Medlock 39), Brixham 104 (A Muzammil 37no, R Ward 24; G Benton 5-30, C Harford 3-9). Paignton (20pts) bt Brixham (4) by 202 runs.

Plympton 235 (J Caunter 56, J Wubbeling 44, E Hamilton 35, A Walter 32, C Dawe 30; A Sercombe 3-62, E Foreman 3-12, S Hasan 2-34), Chudleigh 109 (S Hasan 36no, R Clarke 25; Jacob Caunter 4-10, J Walliker 3-26). Plympton (19pts) bt Chudleigh (7) by 126 runs.

Budleigh Salterton 185 (T Oxland 55, T Anning 51, E Doble 25, J Doble 20; M Pugh 3-38, K Szymanski 3-31), Torquay 186-3 (G Allen 89no, T Drake 57no; T Anning 2-38). Torquay (20pts) bt Budleigh (4) by 7 wkts.

Conwood 157 (A Richards 48, E Staddon 27, M Butterworth 25; J Bullock 3-27, C Kunje 3-25, H Solomon 2-26), Ivybridge 106 (C Kunje 48, G Thompson 21; E Staddon 6-15, A Goodliffe 2-11). Cornwood (18pts) bt Ivybridge (7) by 51 runs.

B DIVISION

Babbacombe 87 (S Broad 22; S Daymond 4-17, J White 3-23, C Barriball 2-28), Tavistock 89-5 (C Barriball 24no; T Goodwin 4-31). Tavistock (19pts) bt Babbacombe (4) by 5 wkts.

Barton 130 (A Parker 35, M Harford 24; R Prior 4-19, B Libby 3-21, J Seward 2-30), Seaton 72 (A Parker 5-8, J Martin 2-20, M Crampton 2-15). Barton (18pts) bt Seaton (6) by 58 runs.

Ipplepen 285-6 (D Harris 78, A Harvey 82, S Wakeham 35no; A Codling 2-72, T Youngman  2-49), Shobrooke Park 223-9 (B Trenaman 45no, A Codling 30, N Branton 29; S Powell 2-30, S Bowden 2-38, T Durman 2-10). Ipplepen (19pts) bt Shobrooke Park (8) by 62 runs.

Cullompton 128 (K Vos 34, D Paull 26, J Blackmore 24; J Hickman 3-31, Saker 3-9, O Squire 2-25), Filleigh 129-8 (J Saker 22, J Kalsi 38; B Parr 3-26, A Clist 2-12). Filleigh (19pts) bt Cullompton (7) by 2 wkts.

Plymstock 136 (J Hocken 48, T Mitch 31; J Choules 5-25, G Crouch 3-31), Thorverton 137-3 (A Chilcott 48no, C Curreen 41; S Ali 2-29). Thorverton (20pts) bt Plymstock (4) by 7 wkts.

C DIVISION EAST

Alphington 338-4 (M Hulse 121, L Phillips 101no, N Hulse 62; C Lewis 3-42), Clyst Hydon 91 (C Lewis 27; M Hulse 3-11, A Davey 3-40, D J van Vuuren 2-22). Alphington (20pts) bt Hydon (4) by 247 runs.

Kilmington 192 (I Gooding 30, B Garner 30, B Reed 28; A Mead 3-32, H Conway 3-40, L Unsworth 2-36), Exeter 2nd XI 128 (B Abrahams 24; R Crabb 4-16, O Reed 2-21). Kilmington (19pts) bt Exeter (8) by 64 runs.

Feniton 277-6 (A Frankpitt 102, G Tucker 57, J Tucker 58; B Silk 2-44), Whimple 252-7 (D Culshaw 48, D Nightingale 37, M Searle 35, N Kidd 35, M Brown 27 B Silk 25; K Brandom 4-42). Feniton (18pts) bt Whimple (8) by 25 runs.

Budleigh 233-9 (B Carter 100, N Bolt 44, D Robinson 41; J Barnes 4-35, M Smith 3-61), Braunton 225 (C Mitchell 46, B Pattison 41, G Brook 35; M Murphy 2-48, J Marley 2-35, J Leat 3-45). Budleigh (20pts) bt Braunton (9) by 8 runs.

Sidmouth 2nd XI 240-6 (E Rice 135no, A Griffiths 48; J Birch 3-30), Ottery St Mary 190 (R Johns 48, J Clements 22; S Patidar 2-5, B Knowles 2-38, D Holmes 2-26). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Ottery (7) by 50 runs.

C DIVISION WEST

Chagford 78 (J Griffiths 20; J Barkwell 3-8, R Dennis 2-17, C Lavis 2-20), Bridestowe 79-2 (G Sizmur 27no; O Herrington 2-30), Bridestowe (19pts) bt Chagford (2) by 8 wkts.

Bovey Tracey II 149 (D Green 30, W Christophers 30, B Causey 26, G Yabsley 24; T Legodi 3-41, W Moore 3-20), Shaldon Optimists  153-9 (D McKenna 25, J Hanna 22, extras 35; D Perry 5-43), Shaldon (18pts) bt Bovey (7) by 1 wkt.

Lewdown 112 (A Creasey 49, J Williams 22; A Bees 6-13), Cornwood II 113-6 (S Ahmad 68no, D Piddock 24; H Williams 2-29, D Ball 3-30). Cornwood (19pts) bt Lewdown (5) by 4 wkts.

Plympton II 132 (J Campbell-Beatie 24; C Yeo 2-6, R Lambert 2-14, J Pascoe 2-14), Ashburton 133-2 (L White 49, A Berry 32no), Ashburton (20pts) bt Plympton (4) by 8 wkts.

Dartington & Totnes 205-8 (I Bransdon 29, H Baxendale 29, J Howrihane 31, M Sevior 33; B DeSilva 2-28), Kingsbridge 208-8 (B DeSilva 57, R Carr 29no, C Appa 24). Kingsbridge (19pts) bt D&T (8) by 2 wkts.

D DIVISION EAST

Countess Wear 131 (P Singh 25, J Heaver 21; J Moore 2-10, D Smith 2-19, L Cole 2-14, S M Moore 2-18), Barnstaple & Pilton 132-5 (J Moore 51; G McEndoo 28). Barnstaple (20pts) bt Countess Wear (5) by 5 wkts.

Sandford 202-7 (R Glass 30, T Gidney 30, J Shepherd 31, D Uren 29no; S Day 2-23, L Greenway 2-30, G Marks 2-35), Exmouth 2nd XI 203-2 (H Folland 54, M Lenygon 109no). Exmouth (18pts) bt Sandford (6) by 8 wkts.

Clyst SG 183-8 (S Read 51. O Chaterjee 31no, D Takle 29; P Wakefield 2-17, K Mitcham 2-26), Upottery 151 (M Broom 30, M Joyce 25, R Pulman 24; J Edworthy 5-22, C Ferro 3-33). Clyst (19pts) bt Upottery (7) by 32 runs.

Heathcoat 236-8 (S Sobczak 75, J Du’Gay 51; S White 2-29, J Thomas 2-42), North Devon 2nd XI  167-8 (R P Ayre 36, M Dart 46; M Hodson 3-38, T Reynolds 2-23). Heathcoat (19pts) bt North Devon (8) by 69 runs.

Uplyme 180 (L Thomas 50), Chardstock 181-5 (G Larcombe 97no). Chardstock (20pts) bt Uplyme (7) by 5 wkts.

D DIVISION WEST

South Devon 202-8 (M Andrews 56, D Knowles 52, R V Beaumont 49no; J Kerridge 3-35, R Goldsby-West 3-33), Plymouth II 77 (J Kerridge 21; D Raheja 3-17, J B Allen 3-5). South Devon (20pts) bt Plymouth (5) by 128 runs.

Yelverton 288-5 (R Townsend 103no, J Reyburn 68, B Grove 37, extras 48; I Baker 2-500, Torquay 89 (B Passenger 35no; T Richards 4-13, S Colmer 2-22, D Keylock 2-42). Yelverton (20pts) bt Torquay (4) by 199 runs.

Stoke Gabriel 256-7 (N Robinson 68no, N Gwynne 38, J Tolley 37; D Towl 2-42, B Hodge 2-44), Whitchurch 174-8 (R Powell 28, T Cotter 23, D Northey 22no; J Robinson 3-28, K Lardner 2-26, N Gwynne 2-27). Stoke (19pts) bt Whitchurch (7) by 82 runs.

Plymouth CS&R 232-7 (N Read 55, A Smith 44, D Winsor 29), Barton 2nd II 130 (D Bartrop 6-14). Civil (20pts) bt Barton (6) by 102 runs.

Kenn 206-8 (E Bragg 94, Gannon 24no, S Woodcock 4-29), Paignton 129 (S Woodcock 29no; H Stronge 4-28, J Mason 2-32, J Thomas 2-36). Kenn (20pts) bt Paignton (7) by 77 runs.