All the scores from all the games from the E Divisions to the H Divisions

Axminster captain Paul Miller, who crafted a century against Exwick
Axminster captain Paul Miller, who crafted a century against Exwick

E DIVISION EAST

Exwick 160 (H Rose 30, T Cox 38, D Fenton 38, Extras 24; D Hurst 3-27, D Hayball 2-42, B Conway 3-34, S Farrow 2-8), Axminster 164-5 (D Hurst 80no, P Kiy 19, S Farrow 39; J Withers 2-16). Axminster (20pts) bt Exwick (6) by 5 wkts.

Honiton 357-5 (D Haysom 208no, M Docherty 50, K Conway 32, A Holmes 29, Extras 36; C Luxton 1-20, J Keates 2-44), Bideford II 184 (J Weeks 25, A Webbe 36, M Stanbury 22, I Hayter 50; Corey Lapping 2-27, I Kelly 4-22 ). Honiton (20pts) bt Bideford/Littleham/WestwardHo! (6) by 173 runs.

Dave Haysom, who struck a double ton for Honiton II against Bideford IIThorverton II 170-9 (A Gray 53, J Spry 33no, Extras 29; J Kallaway 4-19, R Broomhead 2-29), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton 173-2 (L Hooper 115no, J Parkinson 21; L Vukusic 1-32). Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (19pts) bt Thorverton (5) by 8 wkts.

Ottery St Mary II 100 (G Mutter 30, L Walker 22no; R Treleaven 4-24, M Phillips 3-18, E Kirby 3-23), Topsham St James 101-2 (R Treleaven 42no, E Baxter 19; G Mutter 2-15). Topsham St James (20pts) bt Ottery St Mary (3) by 8 wkts.

Kentisbeare 288-7 (P Tatterton 110, E Halse 29no; M Pearce 3-47, D Stevens 2-41), Woodbury & Newton St Cyres 146 (J Jones 38, N Chouhan 44no; D Bunker 3-31, J Johnstone 2-42). Kentisbeare (20pts) bt Woodbury & Newton St Cyres (6) by 142 runs.

E DIVISION WEST 

Abbotskerswell II 109 (T Bulbulia 20, B Cowdry 20, Extras 38; S Mortimer 2-13. P Hamilton 3-27, Evie Pitman 3-12),Plympton III 82 (J Morgan 3-29, D Cowdry 2-11, C Meikle 2-13, B Cowdry 3-3). Abbotskerswell (17pts) bt Plympton (7) by 27 runs.

Babbacombe II 237 (D Calland 76, M Pugh 49, D Stubbs 48; A Gauler 3-41), Tavistock II 183 (P Stephens 65; V Niak 3-40, M Pugh 2-30). Babbacombe (20pts) bt Tavistock (9) by 54 runs.

Chelston & Kingskerswell 203-6 (V Kulkarni 21, N Guest 55, G Brenton 48, M Faulkner 21; S Harris 3-39, M Green 2-38), Ipplepen II 183 (C Partridge 35, C Thomas 21, J Ranjit 31; M Faulkner 3-34, F P Duke 3-12). Chelston & Kingskerswell (20pts) bt Ipplepen (7) by 20 runs.

Hatherleigh II 184-9 (A Quick 21, T Strawbridge 40, G Solkin 21, J Presswell 28; J Bowden 3-29, S Griffiths 2-11, C Horton 2-18 ), Cornwood III 164-9 (B Fitzpatrick 36  C Horton 48, Extras 35; T Strawbridge 2-19, R D Tidball 2-19, R Cherrington 2-19). Hatherleigh (18pts) bt Cornwood (8) by 20 runs.

Ivybridge II 98 (S Kidd 24, Z Dunn 28, Extras 21; S Light 2-17, T Shears 4-22), Plymstock II 99-1 (P Birleson 25no, A Thomas 38, Extras 21; A McWhinnie 1-18). Plymstock (20pts) bt Ivybridge (5) by 9 wkts.

F DIVISION EAST

Bradninch II 324-7 (R Acton 140, T Bunker 81, W Birley 39, P Nott 26; T Daulton 3-37, I Hunt 3-56), Seaton II 163 (O Aplin 61, I Hunt 24; W Birley 2-10, T Bunker 2-15, B Jones 2-35). Bradninch (20pts) bt Seaton (7) by 161 runs. * Record DCL score for Bradninch seconds.

Braunton II 127 (C Bickleigh 31; M Barlow 3-28), Shobrooke Park 128-2 (W O'Sullivan 54, R Jones 22no; T Bird 1-20, C Bickleigh 1-31). Shobrooke Park (20pts) bt Braunton (4) by 8 wkts.

Sidmouth III 308-8 (T Moore 88, B Sapiecha 63, M Dalton 31, W Holmes 25no; H Wright 2-55, A Ostler 2-46, P Tansley 2-42, A Brinsford 2-74), Honiton II 143 (H Wright 59, R Potter 23; L Clayden 3-22, J Fowler 2-14, L Raistrick 2-48). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Honiton (7) by 165 runs.

Clyst St George II 124 (T Read 41, M Knight 25; M Frost 3-20, W Drew 2-13, J Mitcham 2-15), Upottery 130-0 (A Retter 55no, J Mitcham 62no). Upottery (20pts) bt Clyst St George (3) by 10 wkts.

F DIVISION WEST

Ashburton II 129 (M West 74, Extras 27; T Stephenson 3-24, J Champness 4-39), Brixham II 125 (J Champness 21, Extras 27; M West 4-13, A West 3-15). Ashburton (18pts) bt Brixham (8) by 4 runs.

Plymouth III 181-9 (G Jones 24, P Taylor 57, Extras 43; J Forey 2-23, D Boteler 3-35), Bovey Tracey III 100 (M Senior 18, A Bishop 24; M Marker 3-9 in 8 overs, P Taylor 5-28). Plymouth (19pts) bt Bovey Tracey (6) by 81 runs.

Dartington & Totnes II 187 (O Payne 74, K Van Schreven 45no; M Edmonds 2-42, A Sutton 2-44, B Grose 3-29), Kingsbridge II 189-4 (J Ellis 31, M Edmonds 87no, C Clark 33no; S Mudge 3-30). Kingsbridge (20pts) bt Dartington & Totnes (6) by 6 wkts.

Shaldon Optimists II 156 (C Greenwood 36, C Jelley 22; A Sercombe 2-31, J Farrow 2-32, M Heather 2-24), Chudleigh II 160-3 (S Plumb 93; A Aichtison 1-30, W Greenwood 1-48, Charles Woolnough 1-30). Chudleigh (20pts) bt Shaldon (4) by 7 wkts.

Yelverton Bohemians II 241-4 (M Smith 115no, C Cotterell 65; S Massey 2-33), Paignton III 244-3 (Liam Talbot 53, S Simcox 72no, T Farkins 37no). Paignton (17pts) bt Yelverton (6) by 7 wkts.

G DIVISION EAST

Countess Wear II 169-9 (C Aggett 39no, K Warren 32, B Hoer 26, D Rice 20; J Hastie 2-33, Jones 2-23), Barnstaple & Pilton II 172-0 (M Clarke 80no, R Holm 81no). Barnstaple & Pilton (19pts) bt Countess Wear (4) by 10 wkts.

Kilmington II 243-5 (S Perry 50no), Exeter III 247-3 (R Esakhel 22, B Bosomworth 72no, A Holifield 62no; D Lavender 3-53). Exeter (17pts) bt Kilmington (6) by 7 wkts.

Cullompton II 166-8 (P Xavier 24, S Hurrell 24, G Bowles 25, N Vincent 25; D Squire 2-34, O Squire 2-33, M Brice 2-34), Filleigh II 105 (N Vincent 2-20, P Xavier 3-19, S Hurrell 3-10). Cullompton  (19pts) bt  Filleigh (6) by 63 runs in match reduced to 36 overs per side.

Kentisbeare II 208-6 (H Sanders 55, N Farley 39no, C Gillett 34, A Smith 33; A Ashworth 2-9), North Devon III 210-8 (P Pennington 74, R Windley 28, R Heaman 39; P Chappell 3-21, N Farley 3-30). North Devon (18pts) bt Kentisbeare (9) by 2 wkts.

Whimple 191 (K Thompson 50, R Brown 35, S Jeffers 20no; S Reed 3-20, C Salter 3-31, J Reed 2-34), Sampford Peverell & Tiverton II 143 (J Reed 44, C Chilcott 22; L Whitton 4-12, N Thornton 3-31). Whimple (19pts) bt Sampford Peverell & Tiverton (8) by 48 runs.

G DIVISION WEST

Bridestowe II 224-6 (T Shaw 77, L Jutson 37, N Griffiths 25, S Batstone 36; D Endercott 3-43, J Farr 2-45), Chagford II 126-8 (R Brijnath 24, N Lertheron 25; K Lee 2-31, D Joplin 2-32, D Harris 2-18). Bridestowe (19pts) bt Chagford (6) by 98 runs.

South Devon's ton-up batsman Rob StephensLustleigh 409-5 (J Fulner 154, S Wright 49, J Wright 129 ret, E Griffin 26, M Manners-Chapman 23; K Forgham 3-117), Hatherleigh III 151 (K Forgham 26, S Doidge 38, J Nielson 32; D Manners-Chapman 3-36, R Beauchamp 3-43, M Wright 3-3). Lustleigh (20pts) bt Hatherleigh (5) by 258 runs.

South Devon II 243-5 (R Stephens 107no, I Shepherd 32, N Matthews 30, R Maunder 28; A Boon 2-32), Ipplepen III 220-6 (D Alsop 92, J Heath 33; S Beaumont 2-37). South Devon (18pts) bt Ipplepen (7) by 23 runs.

Stoke Gabriel II 164 (T Withington 32, C Reeves 42, K Lardner 39; A Hall 2-28, M Kerswill 2-18, C Marais 4-30), Whitchurch Wayfarers II 122 (C Marais 33, M Kerswill 18no, Extras 27; K Lardner 4-23, C Bryan 3-14). Stoke Gabriel (19pts) bt Whitchurch (8) by 42 runs.

H DIVISION EAST

Cheriton Fitzpaine 215-8 (J Tricks 50, J Cutler 77no; L Ferrard 3-32), Topsham SJ 218-5 A Ferrard 53, A Collins 55; J Cutler 3-30). Topsham (19pts) bt Cheriton (7) by 5 wkts

Axminster 247-4 (P Miller 135 R Squire 41 M Burroughs 31 E Broad 3-10 P Miller 2-0). Exwick 138-7 (B Bhaskarem 31). Axminster (18pts) beat Exwick (5) by 109 runs.

Feniton 260 (S Bright 74 K Lovegrove 30 P Avery 33no), Exmouth 244 (R Wensley 67 J Page 33 A David 3-21). Feniton (20pts) bt Exmouth (10) by 24 runs

H DIVISION WEST

Babbacombe v Yelverton. Yelverton unable to raise a side. Babbacombe (20 pts) Yelverton (-10).

Kenn 97 (I Hutchins 31; M Pitman 3-14), Bovey Tracey 98-2 (P Scott 52no). Bovey Tracey (20pts) beat Kenn (3) by 8 wkts.

Plymouth Civil Service v Stokeinteignhead. PCS&R unable to raise a side. Stokeinteignhead (20pts), PCS&R (-10)

South Brent 99 (Chapman 4-18) Plymstock 102-8 (G Hazard 5-20. Plymstock (18 pts beat South Brent (6) by 2 wickets.

Cornwood 98, St Marychurch OBs 99-3. St Marychurch (20pts) bt Cornwood (3) b7 7 wkts.