Second team results and scorers from the Tolchards DCL

Premier Division

Plymouth 203 (J Hale 48, R Bennett 34, S Luffman 20; D Lines 2-19, T Seldon 2-39, D Holmes 2-47), Sidmouth 204-8 (M Hewer 36, A Dibble 34, N Mansfield 60; C Varcoe 4-23). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Plymouth (9) by 2 wkts.

North Devon 167-9 (E Yeo 51, M Dart 21, D Hartley 21no; O Clifford-Bourne 4-19, J Christophers 2-370, Bovey Tracey 115 (J Christophers 22, S Taylor 25; D Hartley 3-20, S Wright 2-13, T Cooke 3-18), North Devon (19pts) bt Bovey (6) by 52 runs.

Exmouth 199 (M Douglas 34, R Sharples 33, J Kavanagh 28, M Collinge 35; M Tamsett 4-10, B Warren 3-37), Cornwood 202-4 (B Warren 76, D K Boase 36; M Douglas 2-41). Cornwood (20pts) bt Exmouth (6) by 6 wkts.

Paignton 137 (L Medlock 29, J Woodcock 22; N Horne 3-24, S Glenn 2-30, M Wilkinson 2-26, Z Johns 2-16), Exeter 139-2 (B Sappiecha 58no, S Langford 50no). Exeter (20pts) bt Paignton (4) by 8 wkts.

Heathcoat 183-9 (H Frankpitt 61, J Onley-Gregson 31no; A Carr 2-27), Plympton 186-8 (T Rossouw 34, C Donohue 28no; J Onley-Gregson 2-31, C Cabburn 2-33) Plympton (19pts) bt Heathcoat (8) by 2 wkts

A Division

Torquay 311-5 (S Carpenter 115, J Hunt 57; G Spencer 3-47), Barton 150-6 (T Porter 47; B Shelton 33). Torquay (20pts) bt Barton (5) by 161 runs.

Sandford 235-6 (N Ashplant 79, B Eames 39; R Forrester 3-63, R Tidball 2-39), Hatherleigh 143 (R Cherrington 50, R Quick 21). Sandford (20pts) bt Hathereleigh (6) by 92 runs.

Plymstock 190-5 (B Gaylard 36, J Hocken 51no, R Baker 25; I Haly 2-21), Alphington 82 (S Burrell 24, K Ford 21; B Gibson 2-18, D Brace 3-2, D Grant 2-2). Plymstock (19pts) bt Alphington (4) by 108 runs.

Budleigh 255-7 (B Carter 103no, S Booth 30, W Oxland 28; S Metherall 4-44), Lewdown 205-9 (N Haydon 64, P Taylor 44, O Brown 29; J Marley 4-30, W Oxland 2-3). Budleigh (19pts) bt Lewdown (8) by46 runs.

Ipplepen 251-6 (S Tapley 89, M Quartley 88; T Jeacock 3-45), Ottery SM 205 (H Conway 71, R Jackson 46, T Jeacock 24; M Green 3-28). Ipplepen (20pts) bt Ottery (8) by 46 runs.

B Division East

Bradninch 256-6 (B Jones 90, M Ashplant 24, P Nott 77, D Foan 24no; S Plumb 2-38, P Windsor-Horne 2-33), Chudleigh 219-9 (G Wilson 26, S Plumb 49, P Windsor-Horne 41; Rob Acton 2-52, B Jones 3-20). Bradninch (19pts) bt Chudleigh (8) by 37 runs.

Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! 135 (T Farnell 70; D Brierley 4-23, P Dartnell 3-39), Braunton 138-5 (P Dartnell 50, D Brierley 32no; C Luxton 2-11). Braunton (20pts) bt Bideford (5) by 5 wkts.

Upottery 209-7 (M Button-Stephens 62, D Woollacott 38, PJ Kaal 36; M Wheeler 3-24, T Mitchell 2-24), Seaton 166 (R Gibson 86; D Kennard 2-37, G Kennard 4-20). Upottery (20pts) bt Seaton (7) by 43 runs.

Sidmouth 3rds 213-9 (I Thomas 22, D Watkins 64, C Stringfield 36, G Munday 26, W Holmes 27; T Hill 2-43, B Bosomworth 2-33, N Choudhary 2-31), Exeter 3rds 167 (C Hirst 62, B Bosomworth 22; F Wardrop 2-18, T Drake 2-19, J Fowler 2-26, B Knowles 2-14). Sidmouth (20pts) bt Exeter (8) by 46 runs.

Shobrooke Park 304-4 (C Dare 98, P Turner 20, N Branton 86, J Goodman 54no; J Broom 2-46), Thorverton 206-9 (G J White 45, A Hills 25, J Spry 33, M Denford 29; M Wheeler 2-35, P Turner 2-25, D Manning 4-31). Shobrooke Park (19pts) bt Thorverton (7) by 98 runs.

B Division West

Cornwood 304-6 (C Beaumont 126no, A Chapman 56, B Nicholls 32, N Bell 28; M Gill 3-18), Plymouth 233-9 (S Knapman 48, J Rothwell 25,P Taylor 27; A Goodwin 2-56). Cornwood (19pts) bt Plymouth (8) by 71 runs

Dartington & Totnes 183-8 (M Haw 51, G Colegate 30, S Colegate 30, J Perkins 27; P Bees 3-38), Tavistock 140 (J McGahey 21, M Anderson 20’ S Colegate 3-17, T Walton 3-29). Dartington (19pts) bt Tavistock (7) by 43 runs.

Abbotskerswell 235-7 (K Beasant 77, R Holmes 30, A Lighthowler 300, Kingsbridge 216-7 (D Hardy 113, B Cowdry 2-50, J McMurray 2-31). Abbotskerswell (18pts) bt Kingsbridge (8) by 19 runs.

Ashburton 215-7 (G Marshall 49no, C Geo 39; D Rushton 3-32), Yelverton 171 (C Cottrell 39; R Lambert 3-22). Ashburton (20pts) bt Yelverton (7) by 44 runs.

Brixham 271-5 (J Lawrence 109, G Northcott 53, A Pugh 53; B Privett 2-34), Ivybridge 168-7 (J Coker 36, B Privett 37no; P Hyde 2-33, J Lawrence 2-18). Brixham (18pts) bt Ivybridge (6) by 103 runs.

C Division East

Axminster 258-7 (A Layard 57, P Kiy 35, C Moss80; I Davies 2-48, A Collinge 2-41), Exmouth 3rds 262-6 (L Morrison 60, E Hurley 107, A Pyne 46; C Moss 2-60, B Conway 2-33). Exmouth (18pts) bt Axminster (8) by 4 wkts.

Uplyme & Lyme Regis 171-7, (D Norman 26, N Baker 43, G Maltby 42no, extras 40; M Summers 2-23), Kilmington 166-7 (R Seward 32no, M Summers 29, extras 28; S Rattenbury 2-29, J Maltby 2-11). Uplyme & Lyme Regis (17pts) bt Kilmington (7) by 5 runs.

Kentisbeare 145 (C Gillett 59, C Smith 27; R Hill 5-30, C Lapping 2-25), Honiton 146-4 (T Hemery 76, A Lapping 23, A Brinsford 20no). Honiton 20(pts) bt Kentisbeare (5) by 6 wkts.

Halberton & Sampford Peverell 177 (B Chilcott 48, A Hills 38, S Broomhead 29; K Downes 2-17, R Ansell 2-36, N Cranstone 2-32), Countess Wear 178-5 (N Cranstone 43, A Bayliss 31, C Aggett 27no, A May 27; T Buxton 2-27). Countess Wear 20(pts) bt Halberton & SP (6) by 5 wkts.

Clyst Hydon 180 (T Pettitt 35, S Kirk 34, extras 40; J Eldon 2-29, J Foster 2-31, R Mann 2-39), North Devon 3rds 181-5 (B Heaman 50, T Stanton 36no, R Mann 31, extras 34; R Batagodage 2-29). North Devon (20pts) bt Clyst Hydon (6) by 5 wkts.

C Division West

Stoke Gabriel 228-7 (B Stone 61, A Hill 20, M Smith 49, S Dwyer 47no; J Bridnath 5-35), Chagford 221 (R Whittingham 41, G Williams 82, J Griffiths 61; S Dwyer 3-75, J Atwood 2-44, S Hill 2-58, M Smith 2-24). Stoke Gabriel (20pts) bt Chagford (8) by 7 runs.

Shaldon Optimists 208-6 (C Greenwood 56no, B Humphries 51; I Tomlinson 3-26), Abbotskerswell 3rds 209-6 (A Rose 58, P Lightowler 71). Abbotskerswell (18pts) bt Shaldon (8) by 4 wkts.

Plympton 3rds 177 (J Sandhu 61, O Maynard 23; R Stephens 4-32), South Devon 178-1 (D Oliver 68no, R Stephens 50no). South Devon (20pts) bt Plympton (4) by 9 wkts.

Babbacombe 294-6 (D Calland 105, S Cocker 67, S Loram 27, C Mabbutt 26, J Tallamy 20; S Ford 2-70, J Harvey 2-59), Plymouth Civil Service & Roborough 109 (M Hamlyn 47, J Harvey 23; D Passmore 3-22, C Mabbutt 3-10). Babbacombe (20pts) bt Plymouth CS (5) by 185 runs.

Bovey Tracey 3rds 257 (R Wyatt-Haines 52, J Woods 43, D Green 84; S Middleton 6-16), Clyst St George 220 (T Edworthy 27, S Coe 21, A Rahat 28, A Donovan 24; R Wyatt-Haines 3-15, R Starling 2-41, O Briddock 2-45, J Innocent 2-16). Bovey Tracey (20pts) bt Clyst St George (10) by 37 runs.

D Division East

Ottery St Mary 3rds v Filleigh. Ottery St Mary unable to raise a side. Filleigh (20pts) OSM (-10).

Topsham St James  v Thorverton 3rds. Thorverton unable to raise a side. Topsham St James (20pts) Thorverton (-10).

Exwick 25 (C Lefevre 3-8, S Jefferson 2-12), Whimple 29-0 (K Thompson 22no). Whimple (20pts) bt Exwick (0) by 10 wkts.

Feniton 177 (S Bright, 53, M Kingdon 24; A J Pitia 5-33, S Green 2-30), Kenn 180-1 (I Hutchings 97no, A J Pitia 45no, K Hughes 24). Kenn (20pts) bt Feniton (4) by 9 wkts.

Cullompton 193 (E Tinley 58, J Vincent 39; C Holme 2-44, M Jarvis 2-35, E Holland 2-35, A Ayyla 2-25), Barnstaple & Pilton 182-5 (R Holm 55, M Clarke 43; G Bowles 2-23). Cullompton (16pts) bt Barnstaple (9) by 11 runs.

D Division West

Paignton 3rds 263 (L Talbot 61, C Smith 52, T Medlock 44, D North 34, R Medlock 20; G Hutchins 2-54), Yelverton Bohemians 3rds 133 (J Cooper 63, B Lander 28; R Medlock 4-7). Paignton (20pts) bt Yelverton (8) by 130 runs.

Whitchurch Wayfarers 245-5 (A Wallace 116no, B Powell 20, N Tamblin 42no, extras 48; C Stanley 2-25), Ipplepen 3rds 173 (D Alsop 24, D Cowdry 34, L Borlase 63; A Hall 2-31, B Prout 4-52, N Tamblin 2-19). Whitchurch (20pts) bt Ipplepen (6) by 72 runs.

Plymouth 4ths 157-9 (A Lawton 32, M Gray 28; M Lott 3-35, D Skeemer 2-23, M Rose 2-34), Cornwood 4ths 143 (H Fitzpatrick 40, B Fitzpatrick 28; G Hart 4-39, A Lawton 3-11, A Stewart 2-35). Plymouth (18pts) bt Cornwood (7) by 14 runs.

Torquay 3rds 141-7 (R Jack 44no, S Vallance 26, A Carter 23; G Havard 2-12, A Carter 4-27), Dartington & Totnes 3rds 142-9 (P Glanville 27no; A Carter 2-20, T Francis 2-31, T Carter 2-35). Dartington & Totnes (16pts) bt Torquay (7) by 1 wkt.

Shaldon Optimists 3rds 229-7 (M Wilcox 26, D Attwood 25, A Aitchison 79, C Creber 24, extras 49; J Mills 3-30, J Louis 2-61), Chelston & Kingskerswell 232-6 (M Faulkner 52, A Lewis 55, W Leighton 20, D Karssens 37no, J Vernon 22, extras 33; A Aitchison 2-37, S Preston 2-43). Chelston & Kingskerswell (18pts) bt Shaldon (8) by 4 wkts.

E Division West

Bovey Tracey 109 (J Ingham-Hill 26, M Floyer 4-24,P Spinney 2-11, S Adams 2-19), Hatherleigh 79 (D Greenwood 21; J Milburn 2-9, E Ingham-Hill 2-1, C Clifford-Bourne 2-22). Bovey (17pts) bt Hatherleigh (6) by 40 runs.

Bridestowe 221-4 (C Holliday 63, J Sampson 54no, M Martyn 3-34), Lewdown 84 (M Martyn 24; E Jopling 3-19, C Holliday 3-25). Bridestowe (20pts) bt Lewdown (3) by 137 runs,

Not received: Chelston v Chagford. Know the score? Text it to 07767 622530