Ward thumps 157 no for Paignton against North Devon + Torquay II promoted

Premier Division

Bovey Tracey 273-8 (D Perry 102, C Sheen 41, H Senior 23, J Christophers 20; M Gray 2-29, M Crichton 3-41), Plymouth 190 (J Luffman 47, G Martin 28, I Cunningham 37, M Crichton 24; C Sheen 3-50, D Perry 2-29, C Yabsley 2-26), Bovey (20pts) bt Plymouth (8) by 83 runs.Harry Ward - 157 not out for Paignton against North Devon at Instow

Heathcoat 204-8 (J Crook 88, J Onley-Gregson 30, G Clatworthy 26; T Simmonds 3-31, N Mansfield 2-25), Sidmouth 206-2 (D Lines 72, M Hewer 90; M Hodson 2-50). Sidmouth (19pts) bt Heathcoat (6) by 8 wkts.

Exmouth 178 (J Kavanagh 31, R Sharples 31, D Grant 24; A Carr 4-12, J Campbell 3-17), Plympton 154 (A Carr 39; M Tarry 4-15, A Craig 2-52). Exmouth (19pts) bt Plympton (7) by 24 runs.

Exeter 214-8 (T Richardson 96, R Fern 57; A Bees 4-39, D Piddock 2-42), Cornwood 164 (D Boase 41, B Griffiths 30no, B Warren 24; B Sappechia 3-14, Z Johns 3-26, S Glenn 3-36). Exeter (20pts) bt Cornwood (8) by 50 runs.

Paignton 300-7 (H Ward 157no, L Medlock 63, M Irvine-Dejong 50; R Ayre 2-14), North 234 (R Ayre 115no; M Smith 3-42, M Irvine-Dejong 2-45, A Hearne 2-47). Paignton (20pts) bt North Devon (8) by 66 runs.

A Division

Sandford 245-8 (R Millar 99, N Ashplant 50, F Filor 40; D Grant 4-67), Plymstock 56 (G Lewis 3-16, J Fawssett 2-10). Sandford (20pts) bt Plymstock (5) by 189 runs.

Hatherleigh 95 (K Forgham 33; B R Passenger 6-22), Torquay 96-2 (T Western 52). Torquay (20pts) bt Hatherleigh (3) by 8 wkts.

Budleigh Salterton 331-6 (J Marley 102, S Booth 75, A Taylor 43; B Lipton 3-56), Barton 211 (S Adderley 80, C Harford 32, N Snape 32; A Jones 3-35, J Leat 3-36, I Messom 2-8). Budleigh (20pts) bt Barton (8) by 120 runs.

Ipplepen 237-4 (D Harris 108, M Green 79; B Newcombe 2-15), Alphington 238-6 (I Haley 134no, S Burrell 26, R Cousens 25no; J Heaver 2-25). Alphington (17pts) bt Ipplepen (8) by 4 wkts.

Ottery 260-7 (J Henkus 66, A Clements 50, H Conway 36, J Birch 43; A Clements 5-66), Lewdown 188 (O Brown 73, A Creasy 21; D Jeacock 3-18, G Southall-Brown 2-20, J Webber 2-35). Ottery (20pts) bt Lewdown (7) by 72 runs.

B Division East

Bradninch 68 (C Luxton 5-5, T Parkhouse 2-13), Bideford 69-0 (A Webbe 46no). Bideford (20pts) bt Bradninch (1) by 10 wkts.

Thorverton 168-9 (J Farley 32, G J White 41, A Hills 32; M Johnson 3-21, P Dartnell 3-27), Braunton 170-6 (N Cross 44, B Whittaker 46no; J Spry 3-30). Braunton (19pts) bt Thorverton (7) by 4 wkts.

Sidmouth 3rds 289-7, Chudleigh 174-9. No details. Sidmouth (19pts) bt Chudleigh (7) by 115 runs.

Exeter 3rds 258-7 (C Hirst 43, S Bhosale 74, J Telford 66, N Choudhary 23; S Fearnley 5-25), Seaton 210-7 (M Bray 47, N Waterhouse 31, J Bond 27, I Hunt 25no; J Ahmed 4-42). Exeter (18pts) bt Seaton (8) by 48 runs.

Upottery 237-7 (P J Kaal 72, M Button-Stephens 56, S Drew 39no; J Carr 2-23, B Kerry 2-19), Shobrooke Park 126 (B Kerry 48, D Manning 38; S Drew 4-20, S Kennard 3-14). Upottery (20pts) bt Shobrooke Park (6) by 111 runs.

B Division West

Brixham 295-7 (P Heath 92, A Pugh 81. R Dallow 27; F Porter 2-57, G Colegate 2-29), Dartington & Totnes 158 (J Burgess 36no, N Jina 17, wides 44; R Dallow 2-23, T Blundell 4-27). Brixham (20pts) bt D&T (6) by 137 runs.

Cornwood 179 (C Beaumont 52, A Chapman 31, D Stones 24; E Smout-Cooper 5-42, B Cowdry 2-22, G Thompson 2-26), Abbotskerswell 180-8 (T Lovell 69, K Beasant 20, A Bartlett 39; C Horton 3-23, A Goodwin 2-23). Abbotskerswell (20pts) bt Cornwood (8) by 2 wkts.

Ashburton 161 (C Yeo 88, D Kuruppu 3-8), Plymouth 106 (D Kuruppu 30no; C Yeo 3-23, G Marshall 2-13). Ashburton (19pts) bt Plymouth (7) by 36 runs.

Ivybridge 150 (extras 67, D Eadie 22, J Coker 22; S Joseph 2-34, S Comer 2-22, D Rushton 3-38), Yelverton 151-2 (C Vinson 68no, G Keen 36no; J Coker 2-16). Yelverton (20pts) bt Ivybridge (4) by 8 wkts.

Tavistock 182 (extras 59, M Webber 44, P Bees 38, S Willets 26; B Taylor 5-35, M Perkins 3-30), Kingsbridge 179 (J Ellis 56, M Edmonds 25; extras 48; J Staig 3-29). Tavistock (19pts) bt Kingsbridge (9) by 3 wkts.

C Division Eas

Axminster 294-6 (J Elsworth 102, A Layard 89; R Adams 1-32), Countess Wear 40 (N Cranstone 16; D Goodhew 5-5). Axminster (20pts) bt Countess Wear (4) by 254 runs.

Honiton 91 (Extras 36; R Batagodage 4-20, F Eaglesome 3-12, L Rhodes 2-16), Clyst Hydon 95-2 (J Rhodes 44no; A Brinsford 2-33). Clyst Hydon (20pts) bt Honiton (3) by 8 wkts.

Exmouth 3rds 222-5 (A Collinge 32, C Anning 51, L Davies 44no, M Davies 39; J Farley 2-14), Kentisbeare 144 (C Gillett 48, J Farley 38; J Pond 2-14, L Davies 5-11). Exmouth (20pts) bt Kentisbeare (5) by 78 runs.

Halberton & Sampford Peverell 262-5 (A Hills 29, K Budgell 39, R Broomhead 82no, A Salter 57no; A Norman 1-35), Uplyme & Lyme Regis 125 (D Norman 51, B Maltby 32; R Broomhead 4-1, A Salter 3-23). Halberton & SP (20pts) bt Uplyme & LR (5) by 137 runs.

Kilmington 220-8 (G Watts 41, G Dixon 77, R Seward 21; J Foster 3-57, P Colville 3-39), North Devon 3rds 224-5 (R Clarke 66, B Heaman 43, T Stanton 30, P Colville 19no; S Olive 2-65). North Devon (19pts) bt Kilmington (7) by 5 wkts.

C Division West

Bovey Tracey 3rds 303-6 (G Pitman 151no, A Christophers 72, N Saturley 29; Catley 3-47, Tomlinson 3-77), Abbotskerswell 3rds 90 (S Beasant 16no; G Pitman 3-9, N Saturley 2-20, O Steer 2-17). Bovey Tracey (20pts) bt Abbotskerswell (5) by 213 runs.

Chagford 123 (R Whittingham 39, R Sampson 28; J Tallamy 5-22, S Molyneux 4-11), Babbacombe 127-5 (S Cocker 39; R Whittingham 3-25). Babbacombe (20pts) bt Chagford (5) by 5 wkts.

Shaldon Optimists 199-9 (P Waggett 81, G Abraham 34, B Humphries 25; S Dwyer 3-11), Stoke Gabriel 198-5 (J Baker 60, D Higgins 46, M Edwards 33, M Newman 31no; C Woolnough 2-27, R Doyle 2-52). Shaldon (16pts) bt Stoke Gabriel (8) by 1 run.

Plymouth CS & Roborough 67 (M Hamlyn 31; J Hammett 3-9, M Smith 3-14, S Taylor 3-19), South Devon 69-0 (I Shepherd 45no). South Devon (20pts) bt Plymouth CS (1) by 10 wkts.

Clyst St George 293-8 (T Read 80, I Edworthy 70, E Middleton 46; M Draper 3-48), Plympton 3rds 159 (Jason Degg 28; E Middleton 3-27, E Chudley 3-34). Clyst St George (20pts) bt Plympton (7) by 134 runs.

D Division East

Ottery St Mary 3rds 138 (R Kitzinger 26, A Southall-Brown 42; H Passmore 2-6, A J Pitia 2-39, I Hutchings 2-56, J Board 3-6), Kenn 139-1 (I Hutchings 85no, A J Pitia 38no). Kenn (20pts) bt Ottery St Mary (3) by 9 wkts.

Whimple 258-9, Thorverton 3rds 127 (R Lloyd 66no). No details. Whimple (20pts) bt Thorverton (7) by 131 runs.

Cullompton 309-8 (E Tinsley 50, M Mortiboys 27, G Durant 118; C Davison 4-80, J Purchall 2-55), Topsham St James 169 (G Devereaux 72, U Sheikh 23, M Davison 22; G Bowles 4-32, J Vincent 3-32). Cullompton (20pts) bt Topsham St James (8) by 140 runs.

Filleigh v Exwick. Exwick unable to raise a side. Filleigh (20pts) Exwick (-10).

Feniton 213-9 (P Avery 67, S Bright 28, J Tucker 47, J Baker 24; J Smith 3-21, M Clarke 3-41), Barnstaple & Pilton 214-6 (R Wilkins 60, R Holm 98, J Hastie 23; J Baker 3-36). Barnstaple & Pilton (19pts) bt Feniton (8) by 4 wkts.

D Division West

Paignton 3rds 226 (C Smith 85, L Talbot 30, T Medlock 41; R Hay 2-48, C Stanley 2-37, D Cowdry 2-32, T Crocker 2-35), Ipplepen 3rds 213-9 (C Thomas 20, D Alsop 55, T Crocker 50, J Heath 23. C Ward 3-32, T Medlock 2-27, R Medlock 2-50). Paignton (19pts) bt Ipplepen (10) by 13 runs.

Dartington & Totnes 3rds 180 (G Havard 50no, N Bryant 28, A Carter 22; J Couch 4-24, J Waggett 2-36, G Starling 2-34), Shaldon Optimists 3rds 63 (J Crocker 23; J O'Hare 3-19, G Havard 3-5, S Tanner 3-7). Dartington & Totnes (19pts) bt Shaldon (6) by 117 runs.

Chelston & Kingskerswell 93-8 (P Hunt 20; A Hall 2-11, N Tamblin 2-44, J Webber 2-8), Whitchurch Wayfarers 94-3 (M Credicott 47, J Webber 19no; P Hunt 1-10, K Collier 1-14). Whitchurch (19pts) bt Chelston & Kingskerswell (3) by 7 wkts.

Cornwood 4ths 191 (N Goodliffe 69, T Cosby 32, extras 34; G Hutchins 3-23, C Pearson 4-28, S Betts 2-33), Yelverton Bohemians 3rds 197-9 (J Wright 60, C Pearson 79no; D Skeemer 2-26, S Hassan 2-19, S Griffiths 3-36). Yelverton (19pts) bt Cornwood (8) by 1 wkt.

Torquay 3rds 220-7 (A Winch 54, A Carter 31, D Western 28no, extras 52; G Hart 2-34, L Edmonds 2-40), Plymouth 4ths 69 (M Hope 27; M Sedgeman 3-26, A Carter 2-6). Torquay (20pts) bt Plymouth (4) by 151 runs.

E Division West

Bridestowe 262-9 (T Shaw 113, I Jutson 52, L Jutson 48no; T Ingham-Hill 3-41, M Taylor 2-40), Bovey Tracey 145 (P Scott 36; E Ingham-Hill 21; I Tucker 27; T Shaw 3-11; D Jopling 2- 30, D Harris 2-31). Bridestowe (20pts) bt Bovey (7) by 117 runs.

Hatherleigh w/o v Chelston & Kingskerswell. Hatherleigh (20pts), Chelston (-10).

Chagford w/o v Lewdown. Chagford (20pts), Lewdown (-10).